Date |
Time |
Event |
Team |
6/8/2016 |
9:30 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 32 |
Brazil - Australia |
RESULT |
Brazil 3 - Australia 0
|
6/8/2016 |
7:30 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Round of 32 |
Cameroon - Great Britain |
RESULT |
Cameroon 0 - Great Britain 3
|
6/8/2016 |
8:15 PM |
Men's light 60 kg Round of 32 |
MEXICO - ITALY |
RESULT |
MEXICO 0 - ITALY 3
|
6/8/2016 |
9:00 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 32 |
Croatia - Egypt |
RESULT |
Croatia 2 - Egypt 1
|
6/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 32 |
Great Britain - Poland |
RESULT |
Great Britain 3 - Poland 0
|
6/8/2016 |
9:10 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 32 |
Brazil - Cameroon |
RESULT |
Brazil 3 -Cameroon 0
|
6/8/2016 |
9:20 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 32 |
Kyrgyzstan - Colombia |
RESULT |
Kyrgyzstan 0 - Colombia 3
|
6/8/2016 |
9:30 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 32 |
Germany - Ecuador |
RESULT |
Germany 0 - Ecuador 3
|
6/8/2016 |
9:30 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 32 |
Germany - Ecuador |
RESULT |
Germany 0 - Ecuador 3
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 PM |
Men's light 60 kg Round of 32 |
Venezuela - Japan |
RESULT |
Venezuela 1 - Japan 2
|
7/8/2016 |
9:30 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Russia - Brazil |
RESULT |
Russia 3 - Brazil 0
|
7/8/2016 |
9:32 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Tunisia - Italy |
RESULT |
Tunisia 0 - Italy 3
|
7/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Uzbekistan - Ecuador |
RESULT |
Uzbekistan 3 - Ecuador 0
|
7/8/2016 |
8:15 PM |
Men's welter 69 kg Round of 32 |
Kenya - Russia |
RESULT |
Kenya 2 - Russia 1
|
7/8/2016 |
9:37 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Algeria - Mauritius |
RESULT |
Algeria 1 - Mauritius 2
|
7/8/2016 |
9:40 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Argentina - Germany |
RESULT |
Argentina 2 - Germany 1
|
7/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Round of 16 |
Great Britain - Cuba |
RESULT |
Great Britain 0 - Cuba 3
|
8/8/2016 |
1:30 AM |
Men's light 60 kg Round of 32 |
Kazakhstan - United States |
RESULT |
Kazakhstan 0 - United States 3
|
10/8/2016 |
7:30 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals |
Cuba - Kenya |
RESULT |
Cuba 3 - Kenya 0
|
10/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 16 |
Croatia - Brazil |
RESULT |
Croatia 0 - Brazil 3
|
10/8/2016 |
7:45 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals |
Colombia - Spain |
RESULT |
Colombia 2 - Spain 1
|
10/8/2016 |
10:15 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals |
Uzbekistan - Azerbaijan |
RESULT |
Uzbekistan 3 - Azerbaijan 0
|
10/8/2016 |
10:00 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals |
Russia - Italy |
RESULT |
Russia 3 - Italy 0
|
11/8/2016 |
4:15 AM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals |
Argentina - Cuba |
RESULT |
Argentina 0 - Cuba3
|
11/8/2016 |
4:00 AM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals |
Kazakhstan - Mauritius |
RESULT |
Kazakhstan 3 - Mauritius 0
|
11/8/2016 |
1:30 AM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals |
Uzbekistan - Kazakhstan |
RESULT |
Uzbekistan 3 - Kazakhstan 0
|
11/8/2016 |
1:45 AM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals |
Ecuador - United States |
RESULT |
Ecuador 0 - United States3
|
12/8/2016 |
8:30 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Semifinals |
Cuba1 - Colombia 2 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Joahnys Argilagos (Cuba) |
|
12/8/2016 |
7:30 PM |
Women's fly 51 kg Round of 16 |
Morocco - France |
RESULT |
Morocco 0 -France 3
|
12/8/2016 |
8:45 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Semifinals |
Uzbekistan 3 - United States 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Nico Hernández (United States) |
|
12/8/2016 |
8:00PM |
Women's light 60 kg Round of 16 |
Italy - Australia |
RESULT |
Italy 2 - Australia 1
|
12/8/2016 |
4:00 AM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 16 |
Netherlands - Azerbaijan |
RESULT |
Netherlands 0 - Azerbaijan 3
|
13/8/2016 |
8:45 PM |
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals |
Uzbekistan - Cuba |
RESULT |
Uzbekistan 3 - Cuba 0
|
13/8/2016 |
9:15 PM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Semifinals |
Russia 3 - Uzbekistan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Rustam Tulaganov (Uzbekistan) |
|
13/8/2016 |
9:00 PM |
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals |
Morocco - Ireland |
RESULT |
Morocco 2 - Ireland 1
|
14/8/2016 |
2:45 AM |
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals |
France - Thailand |
RESULT |
France 3 - Thailand 0
|
14/8/2016 |
3:15 AM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Semifinals |
Kazakhstan 3 - Cuba 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Erislandy Savón (Cuba) |
|
14/8/2016 |
3:15 AM |
Men's heavy 91 kg Final |
Russia 3- Kazakhstan0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Evgeny Tishchenko (Russia) |
Vassiliy Levit (Kazakhstan) |
|
|
14/8/2016 |
3:00 AM |
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals |
Venezuela - Kazakhstan |
RESULT |
Venezuela 0 - Kazakhstan 3
|
14/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Men's light fly 49 kg Final |
Colombia 0 - Uzbekistan 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Hasanboy Dusmatov (Uzbekistan) |
Yuberjen Herney Martinez Rivas (Colombia) |
|
|
14/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Quarterfinals |
France - Ecuador |
RESULT |
France - Ecuador -
|
14/8/2016 |
10:15 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Quarterfinals |
Cuba - Brazil |
RESULT |
Cuba 3 - Brazil 0
|
15/8/2016 |
4:30 AM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Quarterfinals |
Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan |
RESULT |
Azerbaijan 0 - Kazakhstan 3
|
15/8/2016 |
9:00 PM |
Men's welter 69 kg Semifinals |
France 0 - Kazakhstan 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Souleymane Cissokho (France) |
|
15/8/2016 |
4:15 AM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Quarterfinals |
Great Britain - Algeria |
RESULT |
Great Britain 3 - Algeria 0
|
16/8/2016 |
9:00 PM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Semifinals |
Great Britain 0 - Kazakhstan 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Joshua Buatsi (Great Britain) |
|
16/8/2016 |
3:00 AM |
Men's welter 69 kg Semifinals |
Morocco 0 - Uzbekistan 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Mohammed Rabii (Morocco) |
|
17/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Women's light 60 kg Semifinals |
Russia - France |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Anastasia Belyakova (Russia) |
|
17/8/2016 |
3:00 AM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Semifinals |
Cuba 3 - France 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Mathieu Bauderlique (France) |
|
17/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Women's light 60 kg Semifinals |
Finland 0 - China 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Mira Potkonen (Finland) |
|
18/8/2016 |
1:00 AM |
Men's welter 69 kg Final |
Uzbekistan 0 - Kazakhstan 3 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Daniyar Yeleussinov (Kazakhstan) |
Shakhram Giyasov (Uzbekistan) |
|
|
18/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Women's fly 51 kg Semifinals |
Great Britain -China |
RESULT |
Great Britain 3 -China 0
|
18/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Women's fly 51 kg Semifinals |
Colombia 0 - France 2 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Ingrid Lorena Valencia (Colombia) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Women's middle 75 kg Semifinals |
United States 3 - Kazakhstan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Dariga Shakimova (Kazakhstan) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's middle 75 kg Semifinal |
Cuba 3 - Azerbaijan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Kamran Shakhsuvarly (Azerbaijan) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's bantam 56 kg Semifinls |
Cuba 3 - Uzbekistan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Uzbekistan) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's light welter 64 kg Semifinals |
Azerbaijan 3 - Germany 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Artem Harutyunyan (Germany) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's light welter 64 kg Semifinals |
Uzbekistan 2 - Russia 1 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Vitaly Dunaytsev (Russia) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's bantam 56 kg Semifinls |
Russia - - United States - |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Vladimir Nikitin (Russia) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's middle 75 kg Semifinal |
Uzbekistan 3 - Mexico 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Misael Rodriguez (Mexico) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's super heavy over 91 kg Semifinals |
Great Britain 3 - Kazakhstan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Ivan Dychko (Kazakhstan) |
|
18/8/2016 |
|
Men's super heavy over 91 kg Semifinals |
France 2 - Croatia 1 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Filip Hrgović (Croatia) |
|
18/8/2016 |
7:30 PM |
Women's middle 75 kg Semifinals |
Netherlands 2 - China 1 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Li Qian (China) |
|
19/8/2016 |
12:00 AM |
Men's light heavy 81 kg Final |
Cuba 3 - Kazakhstan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Julio César La Cruz (Cuba) |
Adilbek Niyazymbetov (Kazakhstan) |
|
|
19/8/2016 |
|
Men's fly 52 kg Semifinals |
Uzbekistan 3 - Venezuela 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Yoel Finol (Venezuela) |
|
19/8/2016 |
|
Men's fly 52 kg Semifinals |
Russia 3 - China 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Hu Jianguan (China) |
|
20/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's middle 75 kg Final |
Cuba 3 - Uzbekistan 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Arlen Lopez (Cuba) |
Bektemir Melikuziev (Uzbekistan) |
|
|
20/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Women's fly 51 kg Final |
Great Britain 3 - France 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Nicola Adams (Great Britain) |
Sarah Ourahmoune (France) |
|
|
20/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Women's light 60 kg Final |
China 1 - France 2 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Estelle Mossely (France) |
Yin Junhua (China) |
|
|
20/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Men's bantam 56 kg Final |
United States 1 - Cuba 2 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana (Cuba) |
Shakur Stevenson (United States) |
|
|
21/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Women's middle 75 kg Final |
United States 3 - Netherlands 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Claressa Shields (United States) |
Nouchka Fontijn (Netherlands) |
|
|
21/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's light welter 64 kg Final |
Uzbekistan 2 - Azerbaijan 1 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (Uzbekistan) |
Lorenzo Sotomayor Collazo (Azerbaijan) |
|
|
21/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Men's fly 52 kg Final |
Uzbekistan 3 - Russia 0 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Shakhobidin Zoirov (Uzbekistan) |
Mikhail Aloyan (Russia) |
|
|
21/8/2016 |
11:45 PM |
Men's super heavy over 91 kg Final |
France 2 - Great Britain 1 |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Tony Yoka (France) |
Joe Joyce (Great Britain) |
|
|