|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
12:57 AM
|
Women's individual Finals · Bronze medal match
|
Mexico (4) - South Korea (6)
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Ko Bo-Bae (South Korea) (6) |
|
12.8.2016
|
1:13 AM
|
Women's individual Finals · Gold medal match
|
Germany (2) - South Korea (6)
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Chang Hye - Jin (South Korea) (6) |
Lisa Unruh (Germany) (2) |
|
|
12.8.2016
|
6:09 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Indonesia - Italy
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Indonesia (0) - Italy(6)
|
12.8.2016
|
5:56 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Thailand - France
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Thailand (0) - France(6)
|
12.8.2016
|
5:43 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
India - South Korea
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
India (4) - South Korea (6)
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Chile - Netherlands
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Chile (5) - Netherlands(6)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:22 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Spain - Australia
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Spain (3) - Australia(7)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:48 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Germany - South Korea
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Germany (4) - South Korea(6)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:48 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
Japan - Spain
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Japan (7) - Spain (3)
|
12.8.2016
|
7:01 PM
|
Men's individual Round of 16
|
United States - United States
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
United States (4) - United States (6)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's Individual Quarterfinals
|
Australia - South Korea
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Australia (5) - South Korea (6)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's Individual Quarterfinals
|
Italy - France
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Italy (5) - France (6)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's Individual Quarterfinals
|
South Korea - Netherlands
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
South Korea (4) - Netherlands(6)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's Individual Quarterfinals
|
Japan - United States
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Japan (2)- United States (6)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's individual Semifinals
|
France- Netherlands
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
France (7)- Netherlands (3)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's individual Semifinals
|
South Korea - United States
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
South Korea (6) - United States(5)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's individual Finals
|
France - South Korea, Nertherlands - United States
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ku Bon - Chan (South Korea) |
Jean Charles Valladont (France) |
Brady Ellison (United States) |
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's individual Finals
|
France - South Korea, Nertherlands - United States
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ku Bon - Chan (South Korea) |
Jean Charles Valladont (France) |
Brady Ellison (United States) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
6:00 PM
|
Men's Discus Throw Qualification
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Poland 65.89 m, Austria 65.86 m, Germany 65.41 m, Lithuania 65.18 m, Estonia 64.02 m, United States 63.68 m, Sweden 63.58 m, Cyprus 63.35 m
|
12.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 1
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Hungary 13.79 s, Colombia 13.84 s, Austria 13.84 s, Czech Republic 14.07 s, Ukraine 14.10 s, Brazil 14.24 s, Uzbekistan 15.21 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:11 PM
|
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 2
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Latvia 13.33 s, Netherlands 13.56 s, Belgium 13.56 s, Germany 13.69 s, United States 13.81 s, Greece 13.99 s, Puerto Rico 14.07 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:17 PM
|
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 3
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 13.47 s, Great Britain 13.48 s, United States 13.56 s, Cuba 13.61 s, Germany 13.63 s, Ukraine 13.66 s, Hungary 13.66 s, Nigeria 13.75 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:23 PM
|
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 4
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 12.84 s, Barbados 13.00 s, Netherlands 13.02 s, United States 13.04 s, Germany 13.12 s, Canada 13.18 s, Czech Republic 13.19 s, France 13.37 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:35 PM
|
Women's Shot Put Qual. Round - Group A
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
United States 14.81 m, Netherlands 14.78 m, Hungary 14.39 m, Ukraine 14.38 m, Barbados 14.09 m, Netherlands 14.04 m, Colombia 13.60 m, Canada 13.45 m
|
12.8.2016
|
6:35 PM
|
Women's Shot Put Qual. Round - Group B
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Belgium 14.91 m, France 14.88 m, Germany 14.57 m, Czech Republic 14.41 m, Germany 14.28 m, Great Britain 13.86 m, Hungary 13.78 m, Cuba 13.69 m
|
12.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 1
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Djibouti (1:45.48), Bosnia & Herzgovina (1:45.72), United States (1:45.87), Brazil (1:45,14)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:47 PM
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 2
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Poland (1:45.83), Kenya (1:46.00), Puerto Rico (1:46.17), Egypt (1:46.65)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:54 PM
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 4
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Kenya (1:46.61). Denmark (1:46.67), Algeria(1:46.81)
|
12.8.2016
|
7:00PM
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 5
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Algeria(1:49.17), Morocco (1:49.29), Italy (1:49.40)
|
12.8.2016
|
7:07 PM
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 6
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Canada (1:45.99), Poland (1:46.35), Ireland(1:46.40)
|
12.8.2016
|
7:20PM
|
Women's Heptathlon High Jump - Group B
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Germany 1.86 m,Germany 1.83 m, United States 1.80 m, Ukraine 1.77 m, Austria 1.77 m, Netherlands 1.77 m, Hungary 1.77 m,France 1.77 m
|
12.8.2016
|
7:25 PM
|
Men's Discus Throw Final
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Christoph Harting (Germany 68.37 m) |
Piotr Małachowski (Poland 67.55 ) |
Daniel Jasinski (Germany 67.05 m) |
|
12.8.2016
|
7:40 PM
|
Women's 10,000m
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Almaz Ayana (Ethiopia 29:17.45) |
Vivian Cheruiyot (Kenya 29:32.53) |
Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia 29:42.56) |
|
12.8.2016
|
11:00 PM
|
Men's 20km walk
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Wang Zhen (China 1:19:14) |
Cai Zelin (China 1:19:26) |
Dane Bird-Smith (Australia 1:19:37) |
|
12.8.2016
|
7:20 PM
|
Women's Heptathlon High Jump - Group A
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Belgium 1.98 m, Great Britain 1.98 m ,Great Britain 1.89 m, Barbados 1.89 m, Canada 1.86 m, Hungary 1.86 m, Cuba 1.86 m, United States 1.83 m
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Finals
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
David Rudisha (Kenya - 1:42.15) |
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria- 1:42.61) |
Clayton Murphy (United States 1:42.93) |
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Women's 400m Finals
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Shaunae Miller (Bahamas) 49.44s |
Allyson Felix (United States) 49.51s |
Shericka Jackson (Jamaica) 49.85s |
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 3
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Kenya (1:45.09), South Afrcia (1;45.67), Great Britain (1:45.99), United States (1:46.99)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 7
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
France (1:48.12), Ethiopia (1:48.33), Algeria (1:48.40)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Semifinal1
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
France(1:43:85), Algeria (1:43.85), Poland (1:44.56), Kenya (1:44.65)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Kenya (1:44.98), United States (1:44.56)
|
12.8.2016
|
|
Men's 800m Semifinal 3
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Kenya (1:43.88), United States1:44.30)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Malaysia - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia (2) - Australia(0)
|
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Group D
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - Bulgaria 0
|
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Group D
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 1 - South Korea 2
|
12.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
China - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - United States 0
|
12.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Women's doubles Group A
|
Thailand - India
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Thailand 2 - India 0
|
12.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
Germany - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Germany 2 - United States 0
|
12.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Women's doubles Group A
|
Japan - India
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - India 0
|
12.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Malyasia - Thailand
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malyasia (2) - Thailand(0)
|
12.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Indonesia - Thailand
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia (2) - Thailand(0)
|
12.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group B
|
Denmark - China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark (1) - China(2)
|
12.8.2016
|
1:55 AM
|
Men's doubles Group C
|
South Korea - Denmark
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - Denmark 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's singles Group N
|
Ukraine - South Africa
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Ukraine 0 - South Africa 2
|
12.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's singles Group M
|
Hong Kong, China - Portugal
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Hong Kong, China 2 - Portugal 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:25 AM
|
Women's singles Group E
|
China - Belgium
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - Belgium 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:25 AM
|
Men's singles Group I
|
Japan - Czech Republic
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - Czech Republic 1
|
12.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Group B
|
Denmark - China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark 0 - China 2
|
12.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Men's singles Group P
|
Guatemala - Poland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Guatemala 0 - Poland 0
|
12.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Women's singles Group H
|
Mauritius - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Mauritius 2 - Australia 0
|
12.8.2016
|
5:35 AM
|
Women's singles Group D
|
Bulgaria - Switzerland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Bulgaria 2 - Switzerland 0
|
12.8.2016
|
5:35 AM
|
Men's singles Group H
|
Sweden - Mexico
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Sweden 2 - Mexico 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:30 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group A
|
Hongkong , China - Germany
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Hongkong , China (2) - Germany(0)
|
12.8.2016
|
4:30 PM
|
Women's singles Group J
|
Japan - Vietnam
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - Vietnam 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:30 PM
|
Men's singles Group J
|
Cuba - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Cuba 2 - United States 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
China - Malaysia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 1 - Malaysia 2
|
12.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Women's doubles Group A
|
Japan - Netherlands
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - Netherlands 0
|
12.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group B
|
China - Poland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China (1) - Poland (2)
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's doubles Group A
|
Netherlands - India
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 2 - India 1
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's singles Group E
|
Russia - Austria
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Russia 2 - Austria 0
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's singles Group L
|
Thailand - Hong Kong, China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Thailand 2 - Hong Kong, China 0
|
12.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group B
|
Denmark - Great Britain
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark (1) - Great Britain(2)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group A
|
China - Hong Kong
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China (2) - Hong Kong(0)
|
12.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Men's doubles Group A
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - Chinese Taipei 1
|
12.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Men's doubles Group D
|
China - India
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - India 0
|
12.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Women's doubles Group D
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - Germany 0
|
12.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Women's doubles Group C
|
Indonesia - Great Britain
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia 2 - Great Britain 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:15 PM
|
Men's singles Group A
|
Malaysia - Suriname
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia 2 - Suriname 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:15 PM
|
Women's singles Group C
|
Singapore - France
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Singapore 2 - France 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:15 PM
|
Women's singles Group K
|
Malaysia - Czech Republic
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia 2 - Czech Republic 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:50 PM
|
Men's doubles Group C
|
Denmark - Poland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark 2 - Poland 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:50 PM
|
Men's singles Group K
|
Brazil - Ireland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Brazil 1 - Ireland 2
|
12.8.2016
|
8:25 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Indonesia - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia (2) - Australia(0)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group A
|
France - Brazil
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
France 74 - Brazil 64
|
12.8.2016
|
2:15 AM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group A
|
Japan - Australia
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Japan 86 - Australia 92
|
12.8.2016
|
3:30 AM
|
Men's tournament Group B
|
Nigeria - Spain
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Nigeria 87 - Spain 96
|
12.8.2016
|
7:00 AM
|
Men's tournament Group B
|
Lithuania - Argentina
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Lithuania 81- Argentina 73
|
12.8.2016
|
8:45 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group B
|
Serbia - China
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Serbia 80 - China 72
|
12.8.2016
|
10:45 PM
|
Men's tournament Group A
|
China - Australia
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
China 68 - Australia 93
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
7:30 PM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
Netherlands - Switzerland
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 1- Switzerland 2
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
Brazil - Germany
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Brazil 2 - Germany 0
|
12.8.2016
|
1:00 AM
|
Men's Preliminary - Pool C
|
United States - Italy
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
United States 2 - Italy 1
|
12.8.2016
|
1:00 AM
|
Men's Preliminary - Pool C
|
Mexico - Tunisia
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Mexico 2 - Tunisia 0
|
12.8.2016
|
2:00 AM
|
Men's Preliminary - Pool D
|
Brazil - Latvia
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 AM
|
Men's Lucky Loser
|
Canada - Poland
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 2 - Poland 0
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 AM
|
Men's Lucky Loser
|
Italy - Poland
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Italy 2 - Poland 1
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Round of 16
|
Italy - Italy
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Italy 0 - Italy 2
|
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool A
|
United States - Russia
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
United States 1 - Russia 2
|
12.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool D
|
Canada - Egypt
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 2 - Egypt 0
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 AM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool D
|
Germany - Italy
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Germany 2 - Italy 1
|
12.8.2016
|
3:00 AM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool E
|
Switzerland - Netherlands
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Switzerland 2 - Netherlands 1
|
12.8.2016
|
6:30 AM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool E
|
Canada - Germany
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 2 - Germany 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:30 AM
|
Women's Lucky Loser
|
Germany - Venezuela
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Germany 2 - Venezuela 0
|
12.8.2016
|
7:30 AM
|
Women's Lucky Loser
|
Czech Republic - Russia
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Czech Republic 1 - Russia 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
7:30 PM
|
Women's fly 51 kg Round of 16
|
Morocco - France
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Morocco 0 -France 3
|
12.8.2016
|
8:00PM
|
Women's light 60 kg Round of 16
|
Italy - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Italy 2 - Australia 1
|
12.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 16
|
Netherlands - Azerbaijan
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 0 - Azerbaijan 3
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's light fly 49 kg Semifinals
|
Cuba1 - Colombia 2
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Joahnys Argilagos (Cuba) |
|
12.8.2016
|
8:45 PM
|
Men's light fly 49 kg Semifinals
|
Uzbekistan 3 - United States 0
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Nico Hernández (United States) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
2:51 AM
|
Men's team sprint Finals · Bronze medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
France (F. Pervis, G. Baugé, and M. D'Almeida) |
|
12.8.2016
|
2:55 AM
|
Men's team sprint Finals · Gold medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (C. Skinner, J. Kenny, and P. Hindes) |
New Zealand (Z. Williams, S. Webster, E. Mitchell, and E. Dawkins) |
|
|
12.8.2016
|
2:47 AM
|
Men's sprint · 5-8 place race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Joachim Eilers (Germany), Xu Chao(China), Grégory Baugé(France), Patrick Constable(Australia)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
3:50 AM
|
Men's team foil - Quarterfinal 1
|
Italy - Brazil
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Italy 45 - Brazil 27
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's team foil - Quarterfinal 2
|
China - France
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
China 42 - France 45
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's team foil - Quarterfinal 3
|
Russia - Great Britain
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Russia 45 - Great Britain 43
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's team foil - Quarterfinal 4
|
Egypt - United States
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Egypt37 - United States 45
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's team foil - Semifinal 1
|
France - Italy
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
France 45 - Italy 30
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's team foil - Semifinal 2
|
Russia - United States
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Russia 45 - United States 41
|
12.8.2016
|
7:00 PM
|
Men's team foil - Classification 5-8
|
China - Brazil
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
China 43 - Brazil 41
|
12.8.2016
|
7:00 PM
|
Men's team foil - Classification 5-8
|
Great Britain - Egypt
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 45 - Egypt 35
|
12.8.2016
|
3:00 AM
|
Women's team épée - Gold medal match
|
Romania 44 - China 38
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Romania (A. Brânză, S. Deac, L. Dinu, and S. Gherman) |
China (Y.W. Sun, J. Hao, Y.J. Sun, and A. Xu) |
|
|
12.8.2016
|
1:30 AM
|
Women's team épée - Bronze medal match
|
Russia 37 - Estonia 31
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Russia (T. Logunova,L. Shutova, V. Kolobova, and O. Kochneva) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
9:30 PM
|
Women's Quarterfinals
|
Brazil - Australia
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Brazil 0 - Australia 0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
4:00 PM
|
Men's Individual - Round 2
|
Olympic Golf Course
|
RESULT |
New Zealand 65, Belgium 66, Mexico 66, Ireland 67, Argentina 67, Austria 67, United States 67, Portugal 68
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
11:10 PM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group A
|
Romania - Spain
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Romania 24 - Spain 21
|
12.8.2016
|
8:00 PM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group B
|
Sweden - Netherlands
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Sweden 29 - Netherlands 29
|
12.8.2016
|
4:20 AM
|
Men's tournament - Preliminaries- Group B
|
Brazil - Germany
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Brazil 33 - Germany 30
|
12.8.2016
|
6:00 PM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group A
|
Angola - Brazil
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Angola 24 - Brazil 28
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
8:50 PM
|
Women's lightweight double sculls Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Netherlands (I. Paulis and M. Head) |
Canada (L. Jennerich and P. Obee) |
China (W.Y. Huang and F.H. Pan) |
|
12.8.2016
|
9:00 PM
|
Men's lightweight double sculls Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
France (P. Houin and J. ) |
Ireland (G. O’Donovan and P. O'Donovan) |
Norway (A. Strandli and K. Brun) |
|
12.8.2016
|
6:54 PM
|
Women's coxless pair Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (H. Stanning and H. Glover) |
New Zealand (G. Behrent and R. Scown) |
Denmark (H. Rasmussen and A. Andersen) |
|
12.8.2016
|
6:10 PM
|
Men's coxless four Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain |
Australia |
Italy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
3:30 AM
|
Men's tournament Gold medal match
|
Deodoro Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Fiji |
Great Britain |
|
|
12.8.2016
|
3:00 AM
|
Men's tournament Bronze medal match
|
Deodoro Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
South Africa |
|
12.8.2016
|
2:30 AM
|
Men's tournament Placing 5-8
|
Deodoro Stadium
|
RESULT |
Argentina 26 - Australia 21
|
12.8.2016
|
2:00 AM
|
Men's tournament Placing 5-8
|
Deodoro Stadium
|
RESULT |
New Zealand 24 - France 19
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's 50m rifle prone Qualification
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Russia 629.0, Russia 628.9, South Korea 628.1, Belarus 626.2, Italy 626.0, Italy 625.3, Thailand 625.3, Germany 624.8
|
12.8.2016
|
7:30 PM
|
Men's 50m rifle prone Final
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Henri Junghaenel (Germany) |
Kim Jong-hyun (South Korea) |
Kirill Grigoryan (Russia) |
|
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's skeet Qualification
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
China 73, United States 72, Italy 72, Italy 70, Great Britain 70, United States 69
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's skeet Semifinal
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Italy 16, Italy 15, China 14, United States 14
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
6:56 AM
|
Men's 200m backstroke Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ryan Murphy (United States 1:53.62) |
Mitch Larkin (Australia 1:53.96) |
Evgeny Rylov (Russia 1:53.97) |
|
12.8.2016
|
7:05 AM
|
Women's 200m backstroke Semifinal 1
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Canada 2:07.17, China 2:07.56, Iceland 2:08.84
|
12.8.2016
|
7:48 AM
|
Women's 100m freestyle Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Simone Manuel (United States 52.70 s) ,Penny Oleksiak(Canada 52.70 s) |
|
Sarah Sjöström(Sweden) |
|
12.8.2016
|
7:14 AM
|
Women's 200m backstroke Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Hungary 2:06.03, United States 2:07.53, Australia 2:07.83, Zimbabwe 2:08.83, Russia 2:08.84
|
12.8.2016
|
1:40 PM
|
Men's 1500m freestyle Heats
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Italy 14:44.51, United States 14:45.74, United States 14:48.23, Australia 14:48.47, Italy 14:48.68, France 14:48.90, Canada 14:53.44, Norway 14:55.40
|
12.8.2016
|
7:31 AM
|
Men's 200m individual medley Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Michael Phelps (United States 1:54.66) |
Kosuke Hagino (Japan 1:56.61) |
Wang Shun (China 1:57.05) |
|
12.8.2016
|
8:04 AM
|
Men's 100m butterfly Semifinal 1
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Hungary 51.57 s, United States 51.58 s
|
12.8.2016
|
8:12 AM
|
Men's 100m butterfly Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Singapore 50.83 s, South Africa 51.43 s, China 51.51 s, United States 51.61 s, Russia 51.71 s, France 51.73 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:33 AM
|
Men's 50m freestyle Semifinal 1
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
France 21.32 s, United States 21.47 s, South Africa 21.80 s
|
12.8.2016
|
6:40 AM
|
Men's 50m freestyle Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Ukraine 21.46 s, United States 21.46 s, Great Britain 21.54 s, Brazil 21.71 s, Lithuania 21.71 s
|
12.8.2016
|
10:05 PM
|
Women's 50m freestyle Heats
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Denmark 24.23 s, Great Britain 24.26 s, Belarus 24.42 s, Australia 24.45 s, Denmark 24.48 s, United States 24.48 s, Australia 24.52 s, Canada 24.57 s
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
6:00 AM
|
Men's singles Gold medal match
|
China 4 - China 0
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ma Long (China) |
Zhang Jike (China) |
|
|
12.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Men's singles Bronze medal match
|
Japan 4 - Belarus 1
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Jun Mizutani (Japan) |
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Germany - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Germany 3 - United States 0
|
12.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Egypt - Singapore
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Egypt 0 - Singapore 3
|
12.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Australia - North Korea
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Australia 0 - North Korea 3
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Chinese Taipei - Hong Kong, China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Chinese Taipei 1 - Hong Kong, China 3
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Netherlands - Austria
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 1 - Austria 3
|
12.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
China - Brazil
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
China 3 - Brazil 0
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
Poland - Japan
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Poland 0 - Japan 3
|
12.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Round 1
|
South Korea - Romania
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
South Korea 3 - Romania 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's singles Quarterfinals
|
United States - Great Britain
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
United States 1 - Great Britain 2
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Women's singles Semifinals
|
United States - Germany
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
United States 0 - Germany 2
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Women's singles Semifinals
|
Czech Republic - Puerto Rico
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Czech Republic 1 - Puerto Rico 2
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Mixed doubles Quarterfinals
|
Great Britain - India
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 0 - India 2
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Women's doubles Semifinals
|
Czech Republic - Russia
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Czech Republic 0 - Russia 2
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's singles Semifinals
|
Japan - Great Britain
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Japan 0 - Great Britain 2
|
12.8.2016
|
11:10 PM
|
Men's singles Semifinals
|
Argentina - Spain
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Argentina 2 - Spain 1
|
12.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Mixed doubles Semifinals
|
United States - Czech Republic
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
United States 2 - Czech Republic 0
|
12.8.2016
|
11:10 PM
|
Mixed doubles Semifinals
|
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
India 1- United States 2
|
12.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's doubles Finals · Bronze medal match
|
United States 2 - Canada 0
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
United States (J. Sock and S. Johnson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
10:33 PM
|
Women's individual Trampoline Qualification
|
Rio Olympic Arena
|
RESULT |
Belarus 104.515, China 104.075, Canada 103.130, China 103.095, Great Britain 100.295, Belarus 100.275, Great Britain 100.075, Georgia 98.28
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
6:00 PM
|
Women's Preliminary - Pool B - Match
|
China - Serbia
|
Maracanazinho
|
RESULT |
China 0 - Serbia 3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
12.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match
|
Hungary - Japan
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Hungary 17 - Japan 7
|
12.8.2016
|
6:50 PM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match
|
Croatia - Italy
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Croatia 10 - Italy 7
|
12.8.2016
|
8:10 PM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match
|
United States - Montenegro
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
United States 5 - Montenegro 8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|