|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
12:57 AM
|
Men's individual Finals · Bronze medal match
|
Netherlands 2 - United States 6
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Brady Ellison (United States) |
|
13.8.2016
|
1:13 AM
|
Men's individual Finals · Gold medal match
|
France 7 - South Korea 3
|
Sambodromo
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ku Bon-chan (South Korea) |
Jean-Charles Valladont (France) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Women's 1500m Round 1
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Ethiopia 4:05.33, United States 4:06.47, Great Britain 4:06.53, Morocco 4:06.63, Netherlands 4:06.64, Kenya 4:06.65, Sweden 4:06.82, Poland 4:06.90
|
13.8.2016
|
5:08 AM
|
Women's 1500m Semifinals
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Ethiopia 4:03.06, Netherlands 4:03.62, Kenya 4:03.95, Great Britain 4:04.16, Ethiopia 4:04.23, United States 4:04.46, United States 4:05.07, Ethiopia 4:05.19
|
13.8.2016
|
5:10 AM
|
Women's hammer throw- Group A
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Poland 76.93 m, Venezuela 72.41 m, Moldova 71.72 m, United States 70.79 m, China 70.60 m, France 70.30 m
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 AM
|
Women's hammer throw - Group B
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
China 73.58 m, Poland 71.77 m, Germany 71.17 m, Belarus 71.12 m, United States 71.09 m, Great Britain 70.37 m
|
13.8.2016
|
5:35 AM
|
Men's 400m - Heat
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Grenada 44.93 s, Trinidad & Tobago 44.98 s, Bahrain 45.12 s, Grenada 45.15 s, Jamaica 45.22 s, Trinidad & Tobago 45.24 s, Bahamas 45.24 s, South Africa 45.26 s
|
13.8.2016
|
5:42 AM
|
Men's 400m - Semifinal 1
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Grenada 44.02 s, United States 44.21 s, Botswana 44.47 s
|
13.8.2016
|
5:49 AM
|
Men's 400m - Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Trinidad & Tobago 44.39 s, South Africa 44.45 s
|
13.8.2016
|
5:56 AM
|
Men's 400m - Semifinal 3
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Grenada 44.44 s, Great Britain 44.48 s, Bahrain 44.49 s
|
13.8.2016
|
6:10 AM
|
Men's 400m - Final
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Wayde van Niekerk (South Africa 43.03 s) |
Kirani James (Grenada 43.76 s) |
LaShawn Merritt (United States 43.85 s) |
|
13.8.2016
|
5:50 AM
|
Men's Long Jump - Group A
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
United States 8.20 m, Uruguay 8.14 m, South Africa 8.12 m, South Africa 8.03 m, Australia 8.01 m, China 7.95 m, Great Britain 7.90 m, France 7.89 m
|
13.8.2016
|
5:50 AM
|
Men's Long Jump - Group B
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
China 8.24 m, United States 7.99 m, Australia 7.96 m, Jamaica 7.85 m
|
13.8.2016
|
6:30 AM
|
Women's Shot Put- Final
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Michelle Carter (United States 20.63 m) |
Valerie Adams (New Zealand 20.42 m) |
Anita Márton (Hungary 19.87 m) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:35 AM
|
Women's heptathlon 200M Final
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Nafissatou Thiam (Belgium 6810) |
Jessica Ennis-Hill (Great Britain 6775) |
Brianne Theisen-Eaton (Canada 6653) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 AM
|
Women's heptathlon 200M - Heat 2
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Brazil 24.11 s, Ukraine 24.60 s, Puerto Rico 24.74 s, Germany 24.99 s, France 25.07 s,, Hungary 25.24 s, Czech Republic 25.37 s
|
13.8.2016
|
6:45 AM
|
Women's heptathlon 200M - Heat 3
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 23.93 s, Cuba 24.26 s, Czech Republic 24.32 s, Germany 24.48 s, , Austria 24.60 s, Nigeria 24.67 s, United States 24.77 s, United States 24.97 s
|
13.8.2016
|
6:50 AM
|
Women's heptathlon 200M - Heat 4
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 23.26 s, Great Britain 23.49 s, Latvia 23.76 s, Germany 23.99 s, United States 24.09 s, Colombia 24.12 s, Canada 24.18 s, Barbados 24.35 s
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Group C
|
Malaysia - Hong Kong, China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia 2 - Hong Kong, China 0
|
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group D
|
Japan - Netherlands
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan (2) - Netherlands (0)
|
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's singles Group A
|
Spain - Finland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Spain 2 - Finland 0
|
13.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Indonesia - Malaysia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia (2) - Malaysia(0)
|
13.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Women's doubles Group D
|
Bulgaria - German
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Bulgaria 2 -Germany 0
|
13.8.2016
|
12:25 AM
|
Women's doubles Group B
|
South Korea - China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - China 0
|
13.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
Malaysia - Germany
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia 2 - Germany 0
|
13.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Mixed doubles Group D
|
South Korea - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea (2) - United States (0)
|
13.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Men's singles Group G
|
France - Estonia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
France 2- Estonia 1
|
13.8.2016
|
1:55 AM
|
Men's doubles Group A
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 1 - Russia 2
|
13.8.2016
|
1:55 AM
|
Men's doubles Group C
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark 2 - Great Britain 1
|
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Group B
|
Denmark - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark 2 - United States 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Women's singles Group E
|
United States - Portugal
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
United States 2 - Portugal 1
|
13.8.2016
|
4:25 AM
|
Men's singles Group N
|
South Korea - Ukraine
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - Ukraine 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:25 AM
|
Men's singles Group D
|
Spain - Brunei
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Spain 2 - Brunei 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:25 AM
|
Women's singles Group I
|
Turkey - Italy
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Turkey 2 - Italy 0
|
13.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Men's singles Group E
|
China - Russia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - Russia 0
|
13.8.2016
|
5:00 AM
|
Men's singles Group C
|
Belgium - Israel
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Belgium 0 - Israel 2
|
13.8.2016
|
5:35 AM
|
Women's singles Group P
|
China - Ireland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - Ireland 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:30 PM
|
Women's doubles Group A
|
Netherlands - Thailand
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Netherlands 2 - Thailand 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:30 PM
|
Men's doubles Group A
|
Chinese Taipei - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Chinese Taipei 2 - Australia 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group B
|
Great Britain - Poland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Great Britain (1) - Poland(2)
|
13.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Men's singles Group P
|
China - Guatemala
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China - Guatemala -
|
13.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Women's singles Group K
|
Japan - Malaysia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - Malaysia 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:55 PM
|
Women's singles Group K
|
Japan - Czech Republic
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Japan 2 - Czech Republic 1
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
Malaysia - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Malaysia 2 - United States 0
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group D
|
South Korea - Netherlands
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea (2) - Netherlands (0)
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Men's doubles Group D
|
Indonesia - India
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia 2 - India 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Women's doubles Group C
|
Indonesia - Hong Kong, China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia 2 - Hong Kong, China 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Men's singles Group L
|
Denmark - South Korea
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Denmark 2 - South Korea 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:05 PM
|
Women's singles Group C
|
South Korea - France
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - France 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Men's doubles Group B
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China 2 - Germany 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group C
|
Thailand - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Thailand (2) - Australia(0)
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Men's singles Group I
|
Great Britain - Japan
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 2 - Japan 0
|
13.8.2016
|
7:15 PM
|
Mixed doubles Group B
|
China - Great Britain
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
China (2) - Great Britain(1)
|
13.8.2016
|
7:15 PM
|
Men's doubles Group A
|
Russia - Australia
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Russia 2 - Australia 0
|
13.8.2016
|
7:50 PM
|
Men's singles Group M
|
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Hong Kong, China 2 - Canada 0
|
13.8.2016
|
7:50 PM
|
Women's singles Group J
|
Indonesia - Vietnam
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia 0 - Vietnam 2
|
13.8.2016
|
7:50 PM
|
Men's singles Group J
|
Indonesia - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
Indonesia 2 - United States 0
|
13.8.2016
|
8:25 PM
|
Women's singles Group G
|
India - Ukraine
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 4
|
RESULT |
India 0 - Ukraine 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
8:45 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group A
|
Australia - Belarus
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Australia 74 - Belarus 66
|
13.8.2016
|
10:45 PM
|
Men's tournament Group B
|
Argentina -Brazil
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Argentina 111 -Brazil 107
|
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group B
|
Canada - United States
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 51- United States 81
|
13.8.2016
|
2:15 AM
|
Women's Preliminary Round Group B
|
Spain - Senegal
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
Spain 97 - Senegal 43
|
13.8.2016
|
3:30 AM
|
Men's tournament Group A
|
United States- Serbia
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
United States 94 - Serbia 91
|
13.8.2016
|
7:00 AM
|
Men's tournament Group A
|
France - Venezuela
|
Youth Arena
|
RESULT |
France 96 - Venezuela 56
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
3:30 AM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
China - Brazil
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
China 0 - Brazil 2
|
13.8.2016
|
4:30 AM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
Russia - Spain
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Russia 2 - Spain 0
|
13.8.2016
|
7:30 PM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
Switzerland - Germany
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Switzerland 0 - Germany 2
|
13.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Women's Round of 16
|
Canada - Canada
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 2 - Canada 0
|
13.8.2016
|
12:30 AM
|
Men's Round of 16
|
Brazil - Russia
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Brazil 1 - Russia 2
|
13.8.2016
|
7:30 AM
|
Men's Round of 16
|
Canada - Netherlands
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Canada 0 - Netherlands 2
|
13.8.2016
|
8:30 AM
|
Men's Round of 16
|
Russia - Qatar
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Russia 2 - Qatar 0
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Round of 16
|
Mexico - Netherlands
|
Beach Volleyball Arena
|
RESULT |
Mexico 0 - Netherlands 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
8:45 PM
|
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals
|
Uzbekistan - Cuba
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Uzbekistan 3 - Cuba 0
|
13.8.2016
|
9:00 PM
|
Men's welter 69 kg Quarterfinals
|
Morocco - Ireland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Morocco 2 - Ireland 1
|
13.8.2016
|
9:15 PM
|
Men's heavy 91 kg Semifinals
|
Russia 3 - Uzbekistan 0
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 6
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Rustam Tulaganov (Uzbekistan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
2:30 AM
|
Women's team sprint Finals · Bronze medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Canada (K. Lay, A. Beveridge, G. Simmerling, J. Glaesser, and L. Brown) |
|
13.8.2016
|
2:34 AM
|
Women's team sprint Finals · Gold medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (J. Rowsell, L. Trott, C. Horne, E. Barker, and K. Archibald) |
United States (K. Catlin, C. Dygert, R. Winder, J. Valente, and S. Hammer) |
|
|
13.8.2016
|
2:57 AM
|
Men's team pursuit Finals · 7th place race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Switzerland (4:01.78), China (4:03.68)
|
13.8.2016
|
2:57 AM
|
Men's team pursuit Finals · 5th place race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Germany(3:59.48) , Italy(4:02.36)
|
13.8.2016
|
3:04 AM
|
Men's team pursuit Finals · Bronze medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Australia (C. Scotson, S. Welsford, J. Bobridge, M. Hepburn, and A. Edmondson) |
|
13.8.2016
|
3:12 AM
|
Men's team pursuit Finals · Gold medal race
|
Rio Olympic Velodrome
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (E. Clancy, B. Wiggins, S. Burke, M. Cavendish, and O. Doull) |
Australia (C. Scotson, S. Welsford, J. Bobridge, M. Hepburn, and A. Edmondson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's 3m springboard - Preliminary
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Canada 373.00, China 367.05, China 357.55, Italy 347.30, Australia 347.25, United States 333.60, Canada 329.10, United States 327.75
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Quarterfinal 1
|
Russia - Mexico
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Russia 45 - Mexico 31
|
13.8.2016
|
3:00 AM
|
Men's team foil - Gold medal match
|
Russia 45 - France 41
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Russia (T. Safin, A. Cheremisinov, and A. Akhmatkhuzin) |
France (J. Tony Helissey, J. Cadot, E. Le Péchoux, and E. Lefort) |
|
|
13.8.2016
|
1:30 AM
|
Men's team foil - Bronze medal match
|
To be determined
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
United States (G. Meinhardt, A. Massialas, M. Chamley-Watson, and R. Imboden) |
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Quarterfinal 2
|
Poland - United States
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Poland 43 - United States 45
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Quarterfinal 3
|
France - Italy
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
France 36 - Italy 45
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Quarterfinal 4
|
South Korea - Ukraine
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
South Korea 40 - Ukraine 45
|
13.8.2016
|
8:00 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Semifinal 1
|
Russia - United States
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Russia 45 - United States 42
|
13.8.2016
|
8:00 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Semifinal 2
|
Ukraine - Italy
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Ukraine 45 - Italy 42
|
13.8.2016
|
6:45 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Classification 5-8
|
South Korea - France
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
South Korea 45 - France 40
|
13.8.2016
|
6:45 PM
|
Women's team sabre - Classification 5-8
|
Poland - Mexico
|
Carioca Arena 3
|
RESULT |
Poland 45 - Mexico 23
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
12:30 AM
|
Women's Quarterfinals
|
United States - Sweden
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
United States 1 - Sweden 1
|
13.8.2016
|
3:30 AM
|
Women's Quarterfinals
|
China - Germany
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
China 0 - Germany 1
|
13.8.2016
|
6:30 AM
|
Women's Quarterfinals
|
Canada - France
|
Olympic Stadium
|
RESULT |
Canada 1 - France 0
|
13.8.2016
|
9:30 PM
|
Men's Quarterfinals
|
Portugal - Germany
|
Mane Garrincha Stadium
|
RESULT |
Portugal 0 - Germany 4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
4:00 PM
|
Men's Individual - Round 3
|
Olympic Golf Course
|
RESULT |
United States 64, Great Britain 65, Finland 66, Thailand 67, Ireland 67, United States 67, Finland 68, Paraguay 68
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
1:10 AM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group A
|
Montenegro - Norway
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Montenegro 19 - Norway 28
|
13.8.2016
|
4:20 AM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group B
|
Russia - Argentina
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Russia 35 - Argentina 29
|
13.8.2016
|
6:20 AM
|
Women's tournament - Preliminaries Group B
|
South Korea - France
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
South Korea 17 - France 21
|
13.8.2016
|
11:10 PM
|
Men's tournament - Preliminaries- Group A
|
Denmark - Qatar
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Denmark 26 - Qatar 25
|
13.8.2016
|
6:00 PM
|
Men's tournament - Preliminaries- Group B
|
Slovenia - Germany
|
Future Arena
|
RESULT |
Slovenia 29 - Germany 24
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
6:20 PM
|
Men's single sculls Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Mahé Drysdale (New Zealand) |
Damir Martin (Croatia) |
Ondřej Synek (Czech Republic) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:10 PM
|
Women's single sculls Finals
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Kim Brennan (Australia) |
Gevvie Stone (United States) |
Duan Jingli (China) |
|
13.8.2016
|
7:54 PM
|
Men's coxed eight Final
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (5:29.63) |
Germany (5:30.96) |
Netherlands (5:31.59) |
|
13.8.2016
|
7:34 PM
|
Women's coxed eight Final
|
Lagoa Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States( 6:01.49) |
Great Britain ( 6:03.98) |
Romania (6:04.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
9:00 PM
|
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol Final
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Christian Reitz ( Germany) |
Jean Quiquampoix (France) |
Li Yuehong (China) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:00 PM
|
Men's skeet Qualification
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Independent Olympic Athletes 123, Sweden 123, Sweden 122, Ukraine 122, Italy 121, Denmark 121
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's skeet Semifinal
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Italy 16, Sweden 16,Ukraine 15, Independent Olympic Athletes 14
|
13.8.2016
|
12:15 AM
|
Women's skeet Final Gold medal match
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Diana Bacosi (Italy) |
Chiara Cainero (Italy) |
|
|
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's skeet Final Bronze medal match
|
Olympic Shooting Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Kim Rhode (United States) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
6:33 AM
|
Women's 200m backstroke Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Madeline Dirado (United States) |
Katinka Hosszú (Hungary) |
Hilary Caldwell (Canada) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:50 AM
|
Women's 800m freestyle Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Katie Ledecky (United States) |
Jazmin Carlin (Great Britain) |
Boglárka Kapás (Hungary) |
|
13.8.2016
|
6:42 AM
|
Men's 100m butterfly Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Joseph Schooling (Singapore) |
Michael Phelps(United States), Chad le Clos (South Africa), László Cseh (Hungary) |
|
|
13.8.2016
|
12:38 AM
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay Heats
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 3:30.47, United States 3:31.83, Japan 3:32.33, Australia 3:32.57, China 3:32.57, Russia 3:32.95, Brazil 3:32.96, Germany 3:33.67
|
13.8.2016
|
12:00 AM
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay Heats
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
United States 3:54.67, Canada 3:56.80, Denmark 3:56.98, Russia 3:57.44,Australia 3:57.80, China 3:58.23, Italy 3:59.09, Great Britain 3:59.34
|
13.8.2016
|
7:14 AM
|
Men's 50m freestyle Final
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Anthony Ervin (United States) |
Florent Manaudou (France) |
Nathan Adrian (United States) |
|
13.8.2016
|
7:29 AM
|
Women's 50m freestyle Semifinal 1
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 24.41 s, Australia 24.43 s, Brazil 24.45 s
|
13.8.2016
|
7:36 AM
|
Women's 50m freestyle Semifinal 2
|
Olympic Aquatics Stadium
|
RESULT |
Denmark 24.28 s, Australia 24.32 s, Netherlands 24.39 s, United States 24.44 s, Belarus 24.53 s
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Great Britain - France
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Great Britain 3 - France 2
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Portugal - Austria
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Portugal 1 - Austria 3
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Australia - Hong Kong, China
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Australia 0 - Hong Kong, China 3
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Japan - Poland
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Japan 3 - Poland 2
|
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
China - Nigeria
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
China 3 - Nigeria 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Sweden - United States
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Sweden 3- United States 0
|
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Brazil - South Korea
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Brazil 0 - South Korea 3
|
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Team Round 1
|
Chinese Taipei - Germany
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
Chinese Taipei 1 - Germany 3
|
13.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Quarterfinal
|
China - North Korea
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
China 3 - North Korea 0
|
13.8.2016
|
6:30 PM
|
Women's Team Quarterfinal
|
South Korea - Singapore
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 3
|
RESULT |
South Korea 2 - Singapore 3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
2:30 AM
|
Mixed doubles Quarterfinals
|
Brazil - United States
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Brazil 0 - United States 2
|
13.8.2016
|
1:30 AM
|
Mixed doubles Quarterfinals
|
Czech Republic - Romania
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Czech Republic 2 - Romania 0
|
13.8.2016
|
1:00 AM
|
Mixed doubles Quarterfinals
|
United States - Italy
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
United States 2 - Italy 0
|
13.8.2016
|
1:00 AM
|
Women's doubles Semifinals
|
Switzerland - Czech Republic
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Switzerland 2 - Czech Republic 1
|
13.8.2016
|
1:00 AM
|
Men's doubles Finals · Gold medal match
|
Romania 1 - Spain 2
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Spain( M. López and R. Nadal) |
Romania (F. Mergea and H. Tecău) |
|
|
13.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Men's singles Finals · Bronze medal match
|
Spain 1 - Japan 2
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Kei Nishikori (Japan) |
|
13.8.2016
|
8:30 PM
|
Women's doubles Finals · Bronze medal match
|
Czech Republic2 - Czech Republic 0
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Czech Republic (L. Šafářová and B. Strýcová) |
|
13.8.2016
|
11:10 PM
|
Women's singles Finals · Bronze medal match
|
Czech Republic 2 - United States 1
|
Olympic Tennis Centre
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Petra Kvitová (Czech Republic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
10:33 PM
|
Men's individual Trampoline Qualification
|
Rio Olympic Arena
|
RESULT |
China 112.535, Belarus 111.090, China 110.050, Russia 109.180, Russia 108.725, Japan 108.465, Japan 108.190., New Zealand 107.660
|
13.8.2016
|
12:12 AM
|
Women's individual Trampoline Final
|
Rio Olympic Arena
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Rosie MacLennan (Canada) |
Bryony Page (Great Britain) |
Li Dan (China) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
11:30 PM
|
Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match
|
Poland - Russia
|
Maracanazinho
|
RESULT |
Poland 2 - Russia 3
|
13.8.2016
|
8:05 PM
|
Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match
|
Argentina - Cuba
|
Maracanazinho
|
RESULT |
Argentina 3 - Cuba 0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Team |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
4:00 AM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match
|
Greece - Brazil
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Greece 9 - Brazil 4
|
13.8.2016
|
6:40 PM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match
|
Serbia - Australia
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Serbia 10 - Australia 8
|
13.8.2016
|
5:20 PM
|
Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match
|
Spain - France
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Spain 10 - France 4
|
13.8.2016
|
6:50 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match
|
Russia - Italy
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Russia 5 - Italy 10
|
13.8.2016
|
8:10 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match
|
Australia - Brazil
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Australia 10 - Brazil 3
|
13.8.2016
|
5:30 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match
|
China - Spain
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
China 8 - Spain 12
|
13.8.2016
|
9:30 PM
|
Women's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match
|
Hungary - United States
|
Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
|
RESULT |
Hungary 6 - United States 11
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Time(Indian) |
Event |
Venue |
13.8.2016
|
|
Women's over 75 kg
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Venezuela (273kg), Ukraine 263 Kg, Tunisia 249 kg
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Women's over 75 kg Group A
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Meng Suping (China 307kg) |
Kim Kuk -Hyang (North Korea 306 Kg) |
Sarah Robles (United States 286 Kg) |
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Men's 105 Kg
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ruslan Nurudinov (Uzbekistan 431 Kg) |
Simon Martirosya (Armenia) |
Alexander Zaichikov (Kazakhstan) |
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Men's 105 Kg Group B
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Iraq 394 kg, Germany 390Kg, Austria 389 Kg
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Women's 75 Kg Group B
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Chile - 242 Kg, Mexico -224Kg, Armenia - 223Kg
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Men's 94Kg Group A
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Sohrab Moradi (Iran 403Kg) |
Vadzim Straltsou (Belarus 395Kg) |
Aurimas Diszbalis (Lithuania (392Kg) |
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Men's 85 Kg
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Kainoush Rostami (Iran - 396kg) |
Tian Tao (China- 395 Kg) |
Gabriel Sincraian (Romania(390Kg) |
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Men's 85 Kg Group B
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
France 357Kg, Greece (350 Kg)
|
13.8.2016
|
|
Women's 75 Kg Group A
|
Riocentro - Pavilion 2
|
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Rim Jong Sim (North Korea 274 Kg) |
Darya Naumava ( Belarus 258 Kg) |
Lidia Valentin (257 Kg) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|