Date |
Time |
Event |
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's horizontal bar- Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Cuba - LARDUET Manrique (Total -15.116)
|
6/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's horizontal bar- Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Great Britain- WILSON Nile (Total 15.500)
|
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's Vault - Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Columbia - CALVO MORENO Jossimar Orlando - (Total 13.766 )
|
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's Parallel Bars - Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Netherlands - RIJKEN Frank (Total - 14.500)
|
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's floor exercise - Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Japan - UCHIMURA Kohei (Total- 15.533)
|
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's Rings - Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Korea - YOO Wonchul ( Total-14.733)
|
6/8/2016 |
7:00 PM |
Men's Pommel Horse - Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Brazil - SASAKI Sergio (Total -14.833)
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 AM |
Men's Rings - Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
USA - NADDOUR Alexander (15.000)
|
7/8/2016 |
6:15 PM |
Women's individual all-around - Qualificaton |
7/8/2016 |
6:15 PM |
Women's Vault - Qulification |
RESULT |
Simone Biles (United States 16.050), Hong Un-jong(North Korea 15.683), Giulia Steingruber(Switzerland 15.266), Maria Paseka (Russia 15.049), Oksana Chusovitina (Uzbekistan 14.999),Shallon Olsen(Canada 14.950), Wang Yan(China 14.949), Dipa Karmakar(India 14.850)
|
7/8/2016 |
6:15 PM |
Women's Beam - Qualificaiton |
RESULT |
Simone Biles(United States 15.633), Laurie Hernandez(United States 15.366), Flávia Saraiva (Brazil 15.133), Sanne Wevers (Netherlands 15.066), Cătălina Ponor(Romania 14.900), Fan Yilin(China 14.866)
|
7/8/2016 |
6:15 PM |
Women's floor exercise - Qualification |
RESULT |
Alexa Moreno(Mexico 13.833),Marcia Videaux (Cuba 13.066), Ana Filipa Martins (Portugal 13.433), Angelina Kysla (Ukraine 13.066), Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska (Poland 13.300), Rose-Kaying Woo (Canada 13.566), Isabela Onyshko (Canada 13.966), Ellie Black(Canada 14.133)
|
7/8/2016 |
6:15 PM |
Women's uneven bars - Qualification |
RESULT |
Madison Kocian (United States 15.866), Aliya Mustafina (Russia 15.833), Gabby Douglas(United States 15.766), Daria Spiridonova (Russia 15.683), Elisabeth Seitz (Germany 15.466) Sophie Scheder (Germany 15.433), Jessica López (Venezuela 15.333), Shang Chunsong(China 15.300)
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 AM |
Men's Pommel Horse - Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Hungary - HIDVEGI Vid - (Total - 15.233)
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 AM |
Men's Vault - Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Azerbaijan - PAKHNYUK Petro - (Total 14.300)
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 AM |
Men's Parallel Bars - Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Germany - NGUYEN Marcel (Total 15.466)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's floor exercise - Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Algeria -BOURGUIEG Mohamed Abdeldjalil (Total 12.533)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's Pommel Horse - Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Switzerland - HEGI Oliver (14.066)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's Rings - Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
China - YOU Hao (Total 15.800)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's Vault - Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Spain - ABAD Nestor (Total 14.900)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's Parallel Bars - Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Russia - BELYAVSKIY David (Total 15.933)
|
7/8/2016 |
11:30 PM |
Men's horizontal bar- Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Ukraine - VERNIAIEV Oleg (Total 15.133)
|
7/8/2016 |
7:30 AM |
Men's floor exercise - Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
France- GOBAUX Julien (Total - 13.066)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Italy - FERLITO Carlotta (14.033)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Balance Beam Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Germany - SCHEDER Sophie (12.933)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Balance Beam Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Switzerland - STEINGRUBER Giulia (12.733)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Russian Federation - TUTKHALIAN Seda (15.133)
|
8/8/2016 |
2.45 AM |
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Croatia - DEREK Ana (Total 13.200)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Vault Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Great Britain - DOWNIE Elissa (14.683)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Vault Qualification 5 |
RESULT |
France - BOYER Marine (14.200)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Vault Qualification 2 |
RESULT |
Argentina - VALENTE Ailen (13.666)
|
8/8/2016 |
2.45 PM |
Women's Vault Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Belgium - HERMANS Rune (Total 13.133)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Brazil - SARAIVA Flavia (12.733)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification 5 |
RESULT |
Japan - MIYAKAWA Sae (13.266)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Balance Beam Qualification 5 |
RESULT |
Portugal - MARTINS Filipa (13.833)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification 5 |
RESULT |
Canada -ROGERS Brittany (14.266)
|
8/8/2016 |
2.45 PM |
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
China - TAN Jiaxin (Total 14.600)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Balance Beam Qualification 4 |
RESULT |
USA - BILES Simone (15.633)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification 3 |
RESULT |
Sweden - LARSSON Emma (13.500)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Uneven Bars Qualification 4 |
RESULT |
Peru - ORREGO Ariana (11.833)
|
8/8/2016 |
2.45 AM |
Women's Balance Beam Qualification 1 |
RESULT |
Korea - LEE Eun Ju (Total 12.533)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Floor Exercise Qualification 4 |
RESULT |
Egypt - ELZEINY Sherine (12.533)
|
8/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Vault Qualification 4 |
RESULT |
Nethaerlands -VAN GERNER Céline (13.766)
|
9/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's team all-around - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Japan |
Russia |
China |
|
10/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Women's Team Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States (184.897) |
Russian Federation (176.688) |
China (176.003) |
|
10/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Women's team all-around - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States |
Russia |
China |
|
10/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Women's team Vault - Final |
RESULT |
USA - 46.866
|
10/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Women's team All-around - Final - Uneven Bars |
RESULT |
Russian Federation (46.166), Great Britain (44.866), China (45.007), United States (46.499), Japan (44.466), Netherlands (43.666), Germany (45.899), Brazil (43.857)
|
10/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Women's team Floor Excercise - Final |
RESULT |
Japan (42.474)
|
10/8/2016 |
8:00 AM |
Men's Team Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Japan (274.094) |
Russian Federation (271.453) |
China (271.122) |
|
10/8/2016 |
12.30 PM |
Men's individual all-around - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Japan - UCHIMURA Kohei (92.365) |
Ukraine - VERNIAIEV Oleg (92.266) |
Great Britain - WHITLOCK Max (90.641) |
|
11/8/2016 |
12.30 AM |
Women's Individual All-around Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
USA - BILES Simone (62.198) |
USA - RAISMAN Alexandra (60.098) |
Russian Federation - MUSTAFINA Aliya (58.665) |
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around - Floor Exercise |
RESULT |
Great Britain - WILSON Nile (14.900)
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around - Vault |
RESULT |
Switzerland - Eddy Yusof (15.066)
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around - Rings |
RESULT |
United states - Chris Brooks (14.633)
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around - Pommel Horse |
RESULT |
Brazil - MARIANO Arthur (13.400)
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around - Parallel Bar |
RESULT |
Germany- BRETSCHNEIDER Andreas (14.533)
|
11/8/2016 |
12:30 AM |
Men's individual all-around- Horizontal Bar |
RESULT |
France - AUGIS Axel (12.900)
|
14/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Men's floor Exercise - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Max Whitlock (Great Britain) |
Diego Hypólito (Brazil) |
Arthur Mariano (Brazil) |
|
14/8/2016 |
11:16 Pm |
Women's Vault - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Simone Biles (United States) |
Maria Paseka (Russia) |
Dipa Karmakar (India) |
|
15/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Men's Rings - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Eleftherios Petrounias (Greece) |
Arthur Zanetti (Brazil) |
Denis Ablyazin (Russia) |
|
15/8/2016 |
11:24 PM |
Men's Vault - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ri Se-gwang (North Korea) |
Denis Ablyazin (Russia) |
Kenzō Shirai (Japan) |
|
15/8/2016 |
12:50 AM |
Women's Uneven Bars - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Aliya Mustafina(Russia) |
Madison Kocian (United States) |
Sophie Scheder (Germany) |
|
15/8/2016 |
12.04 AM |
Men's Pommel Horse - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Max Whitlock (Great Britain) |
Louis Smith (Great Britain) |
Alexander Naddour (United States) |
|
16/8/2016 |
10:30 PM |
Men's Parallel Bars - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Oleg Verniaiev (Ukraine) |
Danell Leyva (United States) |
David Belyavskiy (Russia) |
|
16/8/2016 |
12:16AM |
Women's Beam - Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Sanne Wevers (Netherlands) |
Laurie Hernandez (United States) |
Simone Biles (United States) |
|
17/8/2016 |
12:04 AM |
Men's horizontal bar- Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Fabian Hambüchen (Germany) |
Danell Leyva (United States) |
Nile Wilson (Great Britain) |
|