Date |
Time |
Event |
8/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Croatia, Russia, Netherlands, Argentina, Singapore, Denmark, Cyprus, Great Britain
|
8/8/2016 |
11:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 3 |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Great Britain, South Korea, Italy, Poland, Greece, Brazil, China
|
8/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Women's laser radial (dinghy) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Ireland, Belgium, China, Finland, Denmark,Netherlands, Argentina, Australia
|
8/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 1 |
RESULT |
France, Russia, Netherlands,Finland, Israel, Brazil, Great Britain
|
8/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 2 |
RESULT |
Italy,France,United States,Netherlands, Russia, Israe, Spain
|
8/8/2016 |
11:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 3 |
RESULT |
France, Spain, Russia, Brazil,Italy,Israel,Greece
|
8/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Greece, Hong Kong, China, Poland, Netherlands, Brazil, France, Germany
|
8/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 3 |
RESULT |
Cyprus, Australia, Guatemala, France, New Zealand, Poland, Croatia, Germany
|
8/8/2016 |
11:10 PM |
Women's laser radial (dinghy) Race 2 |
RESULT |
Lithuania, United States, Croatia, Netherlands, Sweden, Australia, Czech Republic, Denmark
|
8/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 2 |
RESULT |
Brazil, Argentina, New Zealand, US Virgin Islands, Croatia, South Korea, United States, Australia
|
9/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Argentina, Turkey, Slovenia, Brazil, Estonia, Croatia, United States, Norway
|
9/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 2 |
RESULT |
Slovenia, Denmark, Great Britain, Italy, Turkey, Brazil, Finland, Croatia
|
9/8/2016 |
11:10 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 4 |
RESULT |
Argentina, Norway, South Korea, Brazil, Italy, New Zealand, Guatemala, Netherlands
|
9/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 5 |
RESULT |
Italy, Russia, Netherlands, Israel, France, Spain, China, Estonia
|
9/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 4 |
RESULT |
Italy, Brazil, Netherlands, France, Finland, Russia, Great Britain, Spain
|
9/8/2016 |
11:45 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 6 |
RESULT |
Netherlands 1 2 Pierre le Coq France 2 3 Piotr Myszka Poland 3 4 Toni Wilhelm Germany 4 5 Byron Kokkalanis Greece 5 6 Andreas Cariolou Cyprus 6 7 Lee Tae-Hoon South Korea 7 8 Nick Dempsey Great Britain
|
9/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 5 |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Poland, France, Great Britain, Greece, Hong Kong, China, Spain, Belarus
|
9/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 4 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Poland, Brazil, Netherlands, Hong Kong, China, France, Spain, Switzerland
|
9/8/2016 |
11:35 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 6 |
RESULT |
China, Thailand, Israel, Italy, Finland, Poland, Netherlands, Spain
|
10/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 6 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Brazil, El Salvador, Netherlands, Poland, Cyprus, Croatia, Portugal
|
10/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Race 5 |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Great Britain, Poland, El Salvador, France, Croatia, Russia, United States
|
10/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 3 |
RESULT |
France, Great Britain, Greece, Denmark, Hungary, Turkey, Slovenia, Australia
|
10/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 4 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Greece, United States, Netherlands, Finland, Australia, France, Norway
|
10/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's 470 (dinghy) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Croatia, New Zealand, Austria, Spain, South Korea, France, Israel, Australia
|
10/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's 470 (dinghy) Race 2 |
RESULT |
Australia, Croatia, Greece, Switzerland, Great Britain, France, United States, Sweden
|
10/8/2016 |
11:10 PM |
Women's 470 (dinghy) Race 2 |
RESULT |
New Zealand, Netherlands, United States, Japan, Brazil, Slovenia, Great Britain, Australia
|
10/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Women's 470 (dinghy) Race 1 |
RESULT |
Japan, Slovenia, Austria, Great Britain, Brazil, France, United States, Switzerland
|
11/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Men's 470 (dinghy) Race 3 |
RESULT |
Greece, Sweden, Australia, Croatia, Great Britain, Austria, Russia, United States
|
11/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Women's 470 (dinghy) Race 4 |
RESULT |
New Zealand, United States, France, Slovenia, Austria, Great Britain, Japan, Netherlands
|
11/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 7 |
RESULT |
Germany, Great Britain, Russia, Netherlands, Greece, China, Japan, France
|
11/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 8 |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Poland, Russia, China, Great Britain, Israel, Germany, Greece
|
11/8/2016 |
11:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 9 |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Denmark, Italy, Portugal, Mexico, Poland, Israel, Great Britain
|
11/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Women's 470 (dinghy) Race 3 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, France, Japan, New Zealand, Slovenia, Russia, Spain, Netherlands
|
11/8/2016 |
11:10 PM |
Men's 470 (dinghy) Race 4 |
RESULT |
Croatia, France, Australia, Sweden, Greece, Great Britain, Switzerland, South Korea
|
11/8/2016 |
9:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 7 |
RESULT |
Italy, Israel, Great Britain, China, France, United States, Spain, Russia
|
11/8/2016 |
10:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 8 |
RESULT |
Brazil, Spain, Finland, Russia, Great Britain, Norway, Thailand, Mexico
|
11/8/2016 |
11:45 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Race 9 |
RESULT |
Spain, Great Britain, Brazil, China, Netherlands, Russia, Estonia, France
|
11/8/2016 |
11:00 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 6 |
RESULT |
Great Britain, New Zealand, Australia, Sweden, Netherlands, Hungary, Croatia, Slovenia
|
11/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Race 5 |
RESULT |
Hungary, Brazil, Finland, Netherlands, New Zealand, Australia, Sweden, Croatia
|
14/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Women's RS:X (windsurfer) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Charline Picon (France) |
Chen Peina (China) |
Stefania Elfutina (Russia) |
|
14/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's RS:X (windsurfer) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Dorian van Rijsselberghe (Netherlands) |
Nick Dempsey (Great Britain) |
Pierre le Coq (France) |
|
16/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Women's laser radial (dinghy) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Marit Bouwmeester (Netherlands) |
Annalise Murphy (Ireland) |
Anne-Marie Rindom (Denmark) |
|
16/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Men's laser (dinghy) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Tom Burton (Australia) |
Tonči Stipanović (Croatia) |
Sam Meech (New Zealand) |
|
16/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's finn (dinghy) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Giles Scott (Great Britain) |
Vasilij bogar (Slovenia) |
Caleb Paine (United States) |
|
16/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) Medal Race |
18/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Women's 470 (dinghy) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Great Britain (H. Mills and S. Clark) |
New Zealand (J. Aleh and O. Powrie) |
France (H. Defrance and C. Lecointre) |
|
18/8/2016 |
9:35 PM |
Men's 49er (skiff) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
New Zealand (P. Burling and B. Tuke) |
Australia (N. Outteridge and I. Jensen) |
Germany (E. Heil and T. Plössel) |
|
18/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Women's 49er FX (skiff) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Brazil (M. Grael and K. Kunze) |
New Zealand (M. Meech and A. Malone) |
Denmark (K. Salskov-Iversen and J. Hansen) |
|
18/8/2016 |
10:35 PM |
Men's 470 (dinghy) Medal Race |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Croatia (. Fantela and I. Marenić) |
Australia (W. Ryan and M. Belcher) |
Greece (P. Mantis and P. Kagialis) |
|
|