Thursday, July 16, 2020
Government
 

Orissa


Chief Minister
Name: Shri Naveen Patnaik
Department: Home, General Administration, Water Resources, Works & any other Departments specifically not assigned.
Address: Naveen Niwas, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2531100 2531500 2535100(FAX) 2163(PABX)
Council of Ministers
Name: Shri Pradeep Maharathy
Department: Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development.
Address: Qrs No- 2, TypeVIII, Unit –III, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536941 2179
Name: Dr. Damodar Rout
Department: Co-operation, Excise
Address: Qrs. No.VIII-3, Forest Park, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536940 2180
Name: Shri Pradip Kumar Amat
Department: Finance, Public Enterprises.
Address: VIII-I/DS, Unit-3, PMG Square, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536962 2178
Name: Shri Pushpendra Singh Deo
Department: Housing & Urban Development
Address: VIC-13/1, Rajmahal Square, Unit-I, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536972 2181
Name: Shri Jogendra Behera
Department: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Public Grievances and Pension Administration
Address: DS-2/1, MLA Colony, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536952 2173
Name: Shri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Employment and Technical Education & Training
Address: VIR-20, Unit-6, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536916 2187
Name: Smt. Snehangini Chhuria
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts. Minister of State, S.T. & S.C. Development (Scheduled Caste Welfare), W. & C.D. (Mission Shakti).
Address: A-16, Suryanagar, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536620 2191
Name: Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare, Information & Public Relations.
Address: VIIR-1, Unit-3, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536910 2175
Name: Shri Sudam Marndi
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Sports & Youth Services. Minister of State, S.T. & S.C. Development (Tribal Welfare)
Address: -
Phone: 2536948 2193
Name: Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Steel & Mines, Labour & Employees’ State Insurance
Address: F-3/2, MLA Colony, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536860 2177
Name: Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge, Commerce & Transport.
Address: Qrs. No.VII-C/15, Unit-1, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536926 2192
Name: Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha
Department: Minister, Forest & Environment, Parliamentary Affairs.
Address: Qrs. No.MR-4, Type-VIII, Unit-6, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536930 2185
Name: Shri Bijayshree Routray
Department: Revenue & Disaster Management
Address: Qrs. No.VIII-3, Forest Park, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536940 2180
Name: Shri Bijayshree Routray
Department: Revenue & Disaster Management.
Address: Plot No.A/117, Kharvela Nagar, Near: Panda Nurshing Home, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536665 2176
Name: Shri Badri Narayan Patra
Department: Rural Development
Address: Qrs. No.MR-3, Type-VIII, Unit-5, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2536751 2174
Name: Shri Lalbihari Himirika
Department: S.T. & S.C. Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.
Address: Qrs. No.VIIC/9, Unit-1, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2531525 3077
Name: Smt. Usha Devi
Department: Women & Child Development, Planning & Co-ordination
Address: Qrs. No.VIR-2, Unit- 6, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2530650 2197
Minister of State
Name: Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Higher Education, Science & Technology. Minister of State, Rural Development (Rural Water Supply)
Address: VIR-13, Unit-VI, Bhubaneswar
Phone: 2532428 2184
Name: Shri Arun Kumar Sahoo
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Panchayati Raj, Law
Address: Qrs. No.VR-15, Unit-1, Bhubaneswar.
Phone: 2536931 2183
Minister of State (Independent Charge)
Name: Shri Ashok Chandra Panda
Department: Minister of State (Independent Charge), Tourism & Culture.
Address: -
Phone: 2536642 2189