Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Government
 

Gujarat


-
Name: Shri Tarachand Jagshibhai Chheda
Department: Cottage Industry, Salt Industry and Cow Breeding
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 1st Floor
Phone: 079- 23251958
Chief Minister
Name: Smt. Anandiben Mafatbhai Patel
Department: General Administration, Administrative reforms and training, Industries, Home, Climate Change, Ports, Information and Broadcasting, Narmada, Kalpasar, Revenue, Disaster Management, Urban Development, Science and Technology,All policies and subject matters not allotted to other Ministers,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 3rd Floor
Phone: 079- 23232611 TO 23232619, 23250073, 23250074 (F)23222101
Council of Ministers
Name: Shri Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama
Department: Education (Primary, Secondary and Adult), Higher and Technical Education, Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer affairs, Legislative and Parliamentary Affairs.,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 2nd Floor
Phone: 079- 23243389, 23238076, 23250116-19 (M)9909018303 (F)23250120
Name: Shri Saurabh Patel
Department: Finance, Energy and Petrochemicals, Mines Minerals, Cottage Industries, Salt Industries, Printing and Stationery, Planning, Tourism, Civil aviation,,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 1st Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23238152, 23243506, 23250211, 23250212 (M)9978406030 (F)23250215
Name: Shri Nitinbhai Patel
Department: Health, Medical Education, Family Welfare, Road and Building, Capital Project.,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 2nd Floor
Phone: 079- 23238072, 23248007, 23250106 To 23250110 (M)9978405313 (F)23257616
Name: Shri Ramanlal Vora
Department: Social Justice and Empowerment (including welfare of Scheduled Castes, Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes)
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 2nd Floor
Phone: 079- )23238078, 23221034, 23250103, 23250104, 23250105 (M)9978406027 (F)23257973
Name: Shri Vijaykumar Ramniklal Rupani
Department: Transport, Water Supply, Labour and Employment,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 1st Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23238109 (M)9978405908 (F)23250135
Name: Shri Vijaykumar Ramniklal Rupani
Department: Transport, Water Supply, Labour and Employment,
Address: -
Phone: -
Name: Shri Babubhai B. Bokhiriya
Department: Water Resources (Excluding Kalpasar), Agriculture & Co-Operation, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries, Cow-breeding
Address: Swarnim Sankul-1 1st Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079-23238109 (M)9978405908 (F)23250135
Minister of State
Name: Shri Jasabhai Bhanabhai Barad
Department: Agriculture, Civil Aviation
Address: -
Phone: -
Name: Shri Parshottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
Department: Animal Husbandry
Address: -
Phone: -
Name: Shri Govindbhai Patel
Department: Energy and Petrochemicals, Science and Technology,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 2nd Floor, Gandhi nagar
Phone: 079- 23250275 (M)9978405915 (F)23250274
Name: Shri Bachubhai Maganbhai Khabad
Department: Fisheries, Forest and Enviornment
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 1st Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23251946
Name: Shri Chhatrasinh Punjabhai Mori
Department: Food and Civil Supplies, Consumer Affairs
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2, 3rd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079 - 23250197 (M)9824057571 (F)23250242
Name: Shri Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Chaudhari
Department: Health and Family Welfare, Transport, Urban Housing,
Address: Bungalow No.4, Ministers Enclave, Sector-20 Gandhinagar-382021
Phone: 079- 23250193, 23250188 (F)23250189
Name: Shri Rajanikant Somabhai Patel
Department: Home, Police Housing, Border Security, Civil Defence, Home Guards, Gram Rakshak Dal, Prisons, Prohibition, Excise.,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 2nd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250231 (M)9978405914 (F)23250235
Name: Shri Pradeepsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja
Department: Law and Justice, Devsthan, Pilgrimage Development, Co-ordination of voluntary organizations, Non-resident Gujaratis Division, Protocol (All Independent Charge) and Legislative and Parliamentary Affairs.,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 3rd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250266 (M)9824100920 (F)23250270
Name: Shri Jayantibhai Ramjibhai Kavadiya
Department: Panchayat, Rural Housing and Rural Development (All Independent Charge).,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 2nd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079 -23251940 (M)9978405917 (F)23257966
Name: Shri Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji Parmar
Department: Road and Building, Capital Project
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 3rd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250168 (M)9978405604 (F)23257010
Name: Shri Nanubhai Bhagavanbhai Vanani
Department: Sports, Youth Cultural activities (Independent Charge), Water Resources (excluding Kalpasar), Education (Primary, Secondary and Adult).,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 2nd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250181 (M)9978405916 (F)23250180
Name: Shri Jayeshkumar Vitthalbhai Radadiya
Department: Tourism, Water Supply
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 2nd Floor
Phone: 079- 23250228 (M)9925144444 (F)23250263
Name: Shri Kantibhai Reshmabhai Gamit
Department: Tribal Development
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 1st Floor
Phone: 079- 23257011
Name: Shri Dilipkumar Viraji Thakore
Department: Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes. Labour and Employment
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 4th Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250190 (M)9879598166 (F)23251976
Name: Smt. Vasuben Narendrabhai Trivedi
Department: Women and Child Welfare (Independent Charge), Higher and Technical Education,
Address: Swarnim Sankul-2 3rd Floor, Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079- 23250163 (M)9978405537 (F)23250292