Thursday, July 9, 2020
Government
 

Chattisgarh


Council of Ministers
Name: Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
Department: Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries and Labor Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771 2221104, 2331326
Name: Shri Dayaldas Baghel
Department: Commerce and Industry Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771 - 2445661
Name: Shri Punnulal Mohle
Department: Food, Civil Supply and Consumer Protection, Village Industry and 20 Point Programme implementation
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221349, 4080349
Name: Shri Vikram Usendi
Department: Forest, Public Enterprises and Public Grievances Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 4080223, 2221223
Name: Shri Amar Agrawal
Department: Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education, Commercial Tax, Revenue and Rehabilitation Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 4080109, 2221109
Name: Shri Nanki Ram Kanwar
Department: Home, Jail and Cooperation Departments
Address: Raipur
Phone: 0771- 2221319, 4080319
Name: Shri Brijmohan Agrawal
Department: Public Works Department, School Education, Endowment, Culture, Legislative Affairs and Tourism Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221226, 2331011
Name: Shri Rajesh Moonat
Department: Public Works, Commerce & Industries, Public Enterprise
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221104, 4080904
Name: Shri Kedarnath Kashyap
Department: Tribal and Scheduled Caste, Backward Caste, Minority Welfare and Public Health Engineering Departments
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221106, 5080906
Name: Shri Ramvichar Netam
Department: Water Resources Department, Ayacut, Higher Education, Technical Education, Science and Technology Departments, Manpower Planning
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221321, 4080321
Name: Shri Hemchand Yadaw
Department: Water Resources Department, Ayacut, Higher Education, Technical Education, Science and Technology Departments.
Address: -
Phone: 0771- 2221221, 4080223
Name: Smt. Shushri Lata Usendi
Department: Women & Child Development and Social Welfare,20 Point Implementation Programme
Address: 5080906
Phone: 0771- 243447, 243374