|
Friday, March 29, 2024
|
Arjuna Award |
Previous Next |
2012
Name | Field |
Annu Raj Singh | Shooting |
Anup Kumar | Kabaddi |
Ashwini Ponnappa | Badminton |
Bombayla Devi Laishram | Archery |
Deepa Malik | Athletics |
Deepika Kumari | Archery |
Deepika Pallikkal | Squash |
Geeta Phogat | Wrestling |
Joydeep Karmakar | Shooting |
Kavita Ramdas Raut | Athletics |
Narsingh Panjam Yadav | Wrestling |
Omkar Singh | Shooting |
Parupally Kashyap | Badminton |
Rajinder Kumar | Wrestling |
Ramkaran Singh | Athletics |
Sandeep Sejwal | Swimming |
Sardara Singh | Hockey |
Sudha Singh | Athletics |
Vikas Krishnan Yadav | Boxing |
Yuvraj Singh | Cricket |
2011
Name | Field |
Ashish Kumar | Gymnastics |
Jwala Gutta | Badminton |
Preeja Sreedharan | Athletics |
Rahul Banerjee | Archery |
Rajpal Singh | Hockey |
Sunil Chhetri | Football |
Suranjoy Singh | Boxing |
W. Sandhyarani Devi | Wushu |
Zaheer Khan | Cricket |
2010
Name | Field |
Dinesh Kumar | Kabaddi |
Deepak Kumar Mandal | Football |
Dinesh Kumar | Boxing |
Jagseer Singh | Paralympic Games |
Jasjeet Kaur Handa | Hockey |
Joseph Abraham | Athletics |
Julan Goswami | Cricket |
Kapil Dev K.J. | Volleyball |
Krishna Poonia | Athletics |
Parimrajan Negi | Chess |
Rajeev Tomar | Wrestling |
Rajesh Chaudhary | Yachting |
Rehan Jehangir Poncha | Swimming |
Sandeep Singh | Hockey |
Sanjeev Rajput | Shooting |
2009
Name | Field |
GL Yadav | Yachting |
Goutam Gambir | Cricket |
Ignace Tirkey | Hockey |
Mangal Singh Champia | Archery |
Poulomi Ghatak | Table tennis |
Ronjan Sodhi | Shooting |
Saina Nehwal | Badminton |
Satish Joshy | Rowing |
Sinimol Paulose | Athletics |
Surinder Kaur | Hockey |
Tania Sachdev | Chess |
Yogeshwar Dutt | Wrestling |
Yogeshwar Dutt | Wrestling |
2008
Name | Field |
Alka Tomar | Wrestling |
Anup Sridhar | Badminton |
Arjun Atwal | Golf |
Avneet Kaur Sidhu | Shooting |
Bajrang Lal Thakkar | Rowing |
Chitra K. Soman | Athletics |
Dronavalli Harika | Chess |
K. Tombi Devi | Judo |
Prabhjot Singh | Hockey |
Varghese Johnson | Boxing |
Previous Next |