Date |
Time |
Event |
29/7/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
HE Zi / WU Minxia (China) |
BRYANT Kelci / JOHNSTON Abigail (USA) |
ABEL Jennifer / HEYMANS Emilie (Canada) |
|
30/7/2012 |
15:00 |
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Yanquan Zhang/ Yuan Cao (China) |
German Sanchez Sanchez/ Ivan Garcia Navarro (Mexico) |
Nicholas Mccrory David Boudia (USA) |
|
31/7/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
CHEN Ruolin / WANG Hao (China) |
ESPINOSA SANCHEZ / OROZCO LOZA (Mexico) |
BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline (Canada) |
|
1/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Kai Qin Yutong Luo (China) |
Evgeny Kuznetsov Ilya Zakharov (Russia) |
Kristian Ipsen Troy Dumais (USA) |
|
3/8/2012 |
14:30 |
Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round |
RESULT |
China, China, Italy, Canada, Australia, Canada, USA
|
4/8/2012 |
14:30 |
Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal |
RESULT |
China, Italy, China, Canada, USA, USA, Mexico
|
5/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Women's 3m Springboard Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Minxia Wu (China) |
Zi He (China) |
Laura Sanchez Soto (Mexico) |
|
6/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round |
RESULT |
Russia, China, USA, Germany, Mexico, Spain
|
7/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Men's 3m Springboard Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
ZAKHAROV Ilya (Russia) |
QIN Kai (China) |
HE Chong (China) |
|
7/8/2012 |
10:00 |
Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal |
RESULT |
China, Russia, Mexico, USA, Germany
|
8/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Women's 10m Platform Preliminary Round |
RESULT |
China, Malaysia, Germany, Australia, Australia, China
|
9/8/2012 |
10:00 |
Women's 10m Platform Semifinal |
RESULT |
Australia, Malaysia, Russia, Germany, Canada, China, Italy, Mexico and Ukraine
|
9/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Women's 10m Platform Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ruolin Chen (China) |
Brittany Broben (Australia) |
Pandelela Rinong Pamg (Malaysia) |
|
10/8/2012 |
19:00 |
Men's 10m Platform Preliminary Round |
RESULT |
China, Germany, Mexico, Ukraine, USA, Australia, Cuba, Canada, Colombia, Russia
|
11/8/2012 |
20:30 |
Men's 10m Platform Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
BOUDIA David (USA) |
QIU Bo (China) |
DALEY Thomas (Great Britain) |
|
11/8/2012 |
10:00 |
Men's 10m Platform Semifinal |
RESULT |
China, USA, Great Britain, Germany, Russia, Cuba
|