Date |
Game |
Event |
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Women's 1500m Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
CAKIR ALPTEKIN Asli (Turkey) |
BULUT Gamze (Turkey) |
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf (Bahrain) |
|
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States |
Jamaica |
Ukraine |
|
10 Aug |
Football |
Men's Football - Bronze Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Korea (2 -0) |
|
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Women's Hammer Throw Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
LYSENKO Tatyana (Russia) |
WLODARCZYK Anita (Poland) |
HEIDLER Betty (Germany) |
|
10 Aug |
Hockey |
Women's Hockey - Gold Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Netherlands |
Argentina |
|
|
10 Aug |
Cycling - BMX |
Men's BMX- Cycling - Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
STROMBERGS Maris (Latvia) |
WILLOUGHBY Sam (Australia) |
OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario (Colombia) |
|
10 Aug |
Hockey |
Women's Hockey - Bronze Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Great Britain |
|
10 Aug |
Taekwondo |
Women's -67kg |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
HWANG KS (Korea) |
TATAR N (Turkey) |
MCPHERSON. (USA), FROMM H (Germany) |
|
10 Aug |
Cycling - BMX |
Women's Cycling - BMX Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
PAJON Mariana (Colombia) |
WALKER Sarah (New Zealand) |
SMULDERS Laura (Netherlands) |
|
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Bahamas |
United States |
Trinidad&Tobago |
|
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Men's Pole Vault Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
LAVILLENIE Renaud (France) |
OTTO Bjorn (Germany) |
HOLZDEPPE Raphael (Germany) |
|
10 Aug |
Athletics |
Women's 5000m Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
DEFAR Meseret (Ethiopia) |
CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi (Kenya) |
DIBABA Tirunesh (Ethiopia) |
|
9 Aug |
Diving |
Women's 10m Platform Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ruolin Chen (China) |
Brittany Broben (Australia) |
Pandelela Rinong Pamg (Malaysia) |
|
9 Aug |
Wrestling |
Women's 55kg Freestyle - Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
YOSHIDA Saori (Japan) |
VERBEEK Tonya Lynn (Canada) |
RENTERIA (Colombia), RATKEVICH. (Azerbaijan) |
|
9 Aug |
Swimming |
Women's 10km Marathon |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
RISZTOV Eva (Hungary) |
ANDERSON Haley (USA) |
GRIMALDI Martina (Italy) |
|
9 Aug |
Wrestling |
Women's 72kg Freestyle - Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
VOROBIEVA Natalia (Russia) |
HRISTOVA Stanka Zlateva (Bulgaria) |
MANYUROVA. (Kazakhstan), UNDA M (Spain) |
|
9 Aug |
Football |
Women's Football - Gold Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States |
Japan |
|
|
9 Aug |
Athletics |
Men's 200 Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Felix Allyson (USA) |
Fraser Pryce Shelly (Jamaica) |
Jeter Carmelita (USA) |
|
9 Aug |
Athletics |
Men's 800m Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
RUDISHA David Lekuta (Kenya) |
AMOS Nijel (Botswana) |
KITUM Timothy (Kenya) |
|
9 Aug |
Taekwondo |
Men's -68kg |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
TAZEGUL Servet (Turkey) |
BAGHERI MOTAMED M (Iran) |
JENNINGS T (USA), NIKPAH R (Afghanistan) |
|
9 Aug |
Taekwondo |
Women's -57kg |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
JONES Jade (Great Britain) |
HOU Yuzhuo (China) |
HARNOIS M (France), TSENG LC (Taipei) |
|
9 Aug |
Athletics |
Men's Triple Jump Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
TAYLOR Christian (USA) |
CLAYE Will (USA) |
DONATO Fabrizio (Italy) |
|
9 Aug |
Equestrian |
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Freestyle |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Charlotte Dujardin (Great Britain) |
Adelinde Cornelissen (Netherlands) |
Laura Bechtolsheimer (Great Britain) |
|
9 Aug |
Athletics |
Women's Javelin Throw Final |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
SPOTAKOVA B (Czech Republic) |
OBERGFOLL C (Germany) |
STAHL L (Germany) |
|
9 Aug |
Football |
Women's Football - Bronze Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Canada |
|
9 Aug |
Canoe Sprint |
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Finals |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Australia |
Hungary |
Czech Republc |
|
9 Aug |
Water Polo |
Women's Waterpolo Bronze Medal Match |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
|
|
Australia |
|
9 Aug |
Boxing |
Women's Light (60kg) Finals |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Sofya Ochigava (Russia) |
Katie Taylor (Ireland) |
Mavzuna Chorieva (Tajikistan), Adriana Araujo (Brazil) |
|
9 Aug |
Canoe Sprint |
Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Finals |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Kurt Kuschela, Peter Kretschmer (Germany) |
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich. Andrei Bahdanovich ( Belarus) |
Ilya Pervukhin, Alexey Korovashkov (Russia) |
|
9 Aug |
Canoe Sprint |
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m Finals |
WINNERS |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Danuta Kozak (Hungary) |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska (Ukraine) |
Bridgitte Hartley (Russia) |
|
PREVIOUS NEXT |