Date |
Time |
Event |
28/7/2012 |
13:30 |
Women's Single Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
China, Czech Republic, Belarus, New Zealand, Australia, Denmark
|
28/7/2012 |
11:30 |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Croatia, Germany, Russia, Poland, Great Britain, Estonia
|
28/7/2012 |
10:10 |
Men's Eight Heats |
RESULT |
Germany, USA, Great Britain, Australia, Netherlands, Poland, Canada
|
28/7/2012 |
12:30 |
Men's Single Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Belgium, Germany, Sweden, Great Britain, New Zealand, Czech Republic
|
28/7/2012 |
10:30 |
Men's Double Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
New Zealand, Norway, Germany, Great Britain, Lithuania, Slovenia
|
28/7/2012 |
11:00 |
Men's Lightweight Four Heats |
RESULT |
Great Britain, France, Switzerland, Australia, Netherlands, South Africa
|
28/7/2012 |
09:50 |
Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Germany, Ukraine, United States, Australia, New Zealand, Poland, Great Britain, China
|
28/7/2012 |
12:00 |
Men's Pair Heats |
RESULT |
New Zealand, Great Britain, Canada, France, Italy, Australia
|
28/7/2012 |
09:30 |
Women's Pair Heats |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Australia, USA, New Zealand, Romania, China
|
29/7/2012 |
11:10 |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Denmark, Italy, Great Britain, France, Norway, New Zealand
|
29/7/2012 |
09:30 |
Men's Double Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Australia, Ukraine, Canada, Estonia
|
29/7/2012 |
09:40 |
Men's Lightweight Four Repechages |
RESULT |
United States, Italy, Czech Republic, Poland
|
29/7/2012 |
10:20 |
Women's Single Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Kenya, Iran, Algeria, Mynmar, Argentina, El Salvador
|
29/7/2012 |
11:50 |
Women's Eight Heats |
RESULT |
Canada, USA, Romania, Australia, Netherlands, Great Britain, Germany
|
29/7/2012 |
09:50 |
Men's Single Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Hong Kong, Iran, Tunisia, Chile, Niger, Korea
|
29/7/2012 |
10:40 |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Greece, China, Denmark, Australia,Germany
|
30/7/2012 |
09:30 |
Women's Pair Repechages |
RESULT |
Romania, Germany, China, Italy, South Africa, Argentina
|
30/7/2012 |
10:20 |
Women's Double Sculls Heats |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Australia, New Zealand, Poland, China, USA
|
30/7/2012 |
10:40 |
Men's Four Heats |
30/7/2012 |
10:10 |
Men's Pair Repechages |
RESULT |
Germany, Serbia, USA, Hungary
|
30/7/2012 |
10:00 |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
New Zealand, Italy, Switzerland, United States
|
30/7/2012 |
09:50 |
Men's Eight Repechages |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Canada, Netherlands, Australia, Poland, Ukraine
|
30/7/2012 |
09:40 |
Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Australia, United States, Great Britain, China, Poland, New Zealand
|
31/7/2012 |
12:20 |
Men's Double Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Argentina, Slovenia, New Zealand, Lithuania, Great Britain
|
31/7/2012 |
10:10 |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Brazil, Canada, Netherlands, Korea, Japan, USA
|
31/7/2012 |
11:40 |
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals |
RESULT |
Australia, Czech Republic, Denmark, China, New Zealand, USA
|
31/7/2012 |
10:50 |
Women's Eight Repechages |
RESULT |
Netherlands, Romania, Australia, Great Britain, Germany
|
31/7/2012 |
12:40 |
Men's Lightweight Four Semifinals |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Denmark, Switzerland, South Africa, Netherlands, Australia
|
31/7/2012 |
10:00 |
Men's Four Repechages |
31/7/2012 |
11:00 |
Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals |
RESULT |
Great Britain, Czech Republic, New Zealand, Sweden, Cuba, Germany
|
31/7/2012 |
|
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
Greece, Hungary, Canada, Argentina, India, Cuba
|
31/7/2012 |
09:50 |
Women's Double Sculls Repechages |
RESULT |
China, USA, Czech Republic, Germany, Netherlands, Ukraine
|
31/7/2012 |
|
Men's Single Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Czech Republic, New Zealand, Great Britain, Sweden, Azerbaijan, Germany
|
1/8/2012 |
10:10 |
Women's Pair Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Heather Stanning Helen Glover (Great Britain) |
Kate Hornsey Sarah Tait (Australia) |
Rebecca Scown Juliette Haigh (New Zealand) |
|
1/8/2012 |
10:20 |
Women's Quadruple Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Yana Dementieva Anastasiia Kozhenkova Nataliya Dovgodko Kateryna Tarasenko (Ukraine) |
Annekatrin Thiele Britta Oppelt Julia Richter Carina BAER (Germany) |
Kara Kohler Natalie Dell Adrienne Martelli Megan Kalmoe (USA) |
|
1/8/2012 |
10:30 |
Men's Eight Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Germany |
Cananda |
Great Britain |
|
1/8/2012 |
11:00 |
Men's Pair Semifinals |
RESULT |
New Zealand, Great Britain, Italy, France, Canada, Australia
|
1/8/2012 |
10:40 |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Croatia, Germany, Australia, Estonia, Great Britain, Poland
|
2/8/2012 |
09:50 |
Men's Double Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
COHEN Nathan / SULLIVAN Joseph (New Zealand |
SARTORI Alessio / BATTISTI Romano ( Italy) |
SPIK Luka / COP Iztok (Slovenia) |
|
2/8/2012 |
10:10 |
Men's Four Semifinals |
2/8/2012 |
|
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Denmark, Great Britain, New Zealand, France, Germany, Portugal
|
2/8/2012 |
10:00 |
Men's Lightweight Four Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
South Africa |
Great Britain |
Denmark |
|
2/8/2012 |
09:30 |
Women's Single Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Czech Republic, Denmark, Australia, China, Belarus, New Zealand
|
2/8/2012 |
12:30 |
Women's Eight Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
United States |
Canada |
Netherlands |
|
2/8/2012 |
10:30 |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals |
RESULT |
Great Britain, China, Greece, Denmark, Germany, Australia
|
3/8/2012 |
10:10 |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Final |
RESULT |
-
|
3/8/2012 |
10:20 |
Men's Pair Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
MURRAY E BOND H (New Zealand) |
CHARDIN G MORTELETT. (France) |
NASH G SATCH W (Great Britain) |
|
3/8/2012 |
09:30 |
Men's Single Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
DRYSDALE M (New Zealand) |
SYNEK O (Czech Republic) |
CAMPBELL A (Great Britain) |
|
3/8/2012 |
10:30 |
Women's Double Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
WATKINS A / GRAINGER K (Great Britain) |
CROW K / PRATLEY B (Australia) |
FULARCZYK. MICHALSKA. (Poland) |
|
4/8/2012 |
10:30 |
Men's Four Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Alex Gregory / Andrew Triggs Hodge / Tom James / Pete Reed (Great Britain) |
Joshua Dunkley-Smith / Drew Ginn / James Chapman / William Lockwood (Australia) |
Scott Gault / Charles Cole / Henrik Rummel / Glenn Ochal (USA) |
|
4/8/2012 |
10:00 |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Sophie Hosking /Katherine Copeland (Great Britain) |
Dongxiang Xu /Wenyi Huang (China) |
Alexandra Tsiavou/ Christina Giazitzidou (Greece) |
|
4/8/2012 |
09:30 |
Women's Single Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Miroslava Knapkova (Czech Republic) |
Fie Udby Erichsen (Denmark) |
Kim Crow (Australia) |
|
4/8/2012 |
09:40 |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Mads Rasmussen/ Rasmus Quist (Denmark) |
Mark Hunter/ Zac Purchase (Great Britain) |
Peter Taylor/ Storm Uru (New Zealand) |
|