Date |
Time |
Event |
Team |
28/7/2012 |
15:30 |
Women's Individual Foil- Quarterfinals |
Japan vs Italy |
RESULT |
Japan 9 - 15 Italy
|
28/7/2012 |
15:30 |
Women's Individual Foil- Quarterfinals |
Korea vs Japan |
RESULT |
Korea 15 - 6 Japan
|
28/7/2012 |
15:30 |
Women's Individual Foil- Quarterfinals |
Italy vs United States of America |
RESULT |
Italy 15 - 10 United States of America
|
28/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Women's Individual Foil- Semifinals |
Korea vs Italy |
RESULT |
Korea 10 - 11 Italy
|
28/7/2012 |
19:10 |
Women's Individual Foil- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
DI FRANCISCA Elisa W (Italy) |
ERRIGO Arianna (Italy) |
VEZZALI Valentina (Italy) |
|
28/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Women's Individual Foil- Semifinals |
Italy vs Italy |
RESULT |
Italy 15 - 12 Italy
|
29/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Semifinals |
Italy vs Romania |
RESULT |
Italy 15 - 11 Romania
|
29/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Quarterfinals |
Hungary vs Germany |
RESULT |
Hungary 15 - 13 Germany
|
29/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Quarterfinals |
Germany vs Russia |
RESULT |
Germany 12 - 15 Russia
|
29/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Quarterfinals |
Romania vs USA |
RESULT |
Romania 15 - 13 USA
|
29/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Semifinals |
Russian Federation vs Hungary |
RESULT |
Russian Federation 7 - 15 Hungary
|
29/7/2012 |
18:50 |
Men's Individual Sabre- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
SZILAGYI Aron (Hungary) |
OCCHIUZZI Diego (Italy) |
KOVALEV Nikolay (Russia) |
|
30/7/2012 |
19:10 |
Women's Individual Epee- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
SHEMYAKINA Yana ( Ukraine ) |
HEIDEMANN Britta ( Germany ) |
SUN Yujie (Bronze) |
|
30/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Women's Individual Epee- Quarterfinals |
Ukraine vs Romania |
RESULT |
Ukraine 15 - 14 Romania
|
30/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Women's Individual Epee- Quarterfinals |
Romania 14 - 15 Korea |
RESULT |
Romania vs Korea
|
30/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Women's Individual Epee- Semifinals |
China vs Ukraine |
RESULT |
China 13 - 14 Ukraine
|
30/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Women's Individual Epee- Semifinals |
Korea vs Germany |
RESULT |
Korea 5 - 6 Germany
|
30/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Women's Individual Epee- Quarterfinals |
China vs Italy |
RESULT |
China 15 - 14 Italy
|
31/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Men's Individual Foil- Semifinals |
China vs Italy |
RESULT |
China 15 - 11 Italy
|
31/7/2012 |
18:00 |
Men's Individual Foil- Semifinals |
Korea vs Egypt |
RESULT |
Korea 12 - 15 Egypt
|
31/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Men's Individual Foil- Quarterfinals |
China vs Korea |
RESULT |
China 13 - 15 Korea
|
31/7/2012 |
19:10 |
Men's Individual Foil- Final |
China - Egypt |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Lei S (China) |
Abouelkas (Egypt |
Choi B (Korea) |
|
31/7/2012 |
14:10 |
Men's Individual Foil- Quarterfinals |
Egypt vs Italy |
RESULT |
Egypt 15 - 10 Italy
|
1/8/2012 |
12:30 |
Men's Individual Epee- Quarterfinals |
Norway vs France |
RESULT |
Norway 15 - 14 France
|
1/8/2012 |
17:30 |
Men's Individual Epee- Semifinals |
United States vs Venezuela |
RESULT |
United States 5 - 6 Venezuela
|
1/8/2012 |
11:15 |
Men's Individual Epee- Round of 16 |
Germany - Netherlands |
RESULT |
Germany 15 : 8 Netherlands
|
1/8/2012 |
17:30 |
Men's Individual Epee- Semifinals |
Korea vs Norway |
RESULT |
Korea 13 - 15 Norway
|
1/8/2012 |
11:15 |
Men's Individual Epee- Round of 16 |
Kazakhstan - Korea |
RESULT |
Kazakhstan 8: 15 Korea
|
1/8/2012 |
19:10 |
Men's Individual Epee- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Ruben Limardo Gascon (Venezuela) |
Bartosz Piasecki (Norway) |
Jinsun Jung (Korea) |
|
1/8/2012 |
11:15 |
Men's Individual Epee - Round of 16 |
Senagal - Italy |
RESULT |
Senagal 15 : 18 Italy
|
1/8/2012 |
11:15 |
Men's Individual Epee- Round of 16 |
Switzerland - Venezuela |
RESULT |
Switzerland 11: 15 Venezuela
|
1/8/2012 |
18:30 |
Women's Individual Sabre- Semifinals |
Ukraine vs Russia |
RESULT |
Ukraine 12 - 15 Russia
|
1/8/2012 |
15:40 |
Women's Individual Sabre- Quarterfinals |
United States vs Russia |
RESULT |
United States 13 - 15 Russia
|
1/8/2012 |
15:40 |
Women's Individual Sabre- Quarterfinals |
Ukraine vs Italy |
RESULT |
Ukraine 15 - 9 Italy
|
1/8/2012 |
18:30 |
Women's Individual Sabre- Semifinals |
United States vs Korea |
RESULT |
United States 13 - 15 Korea
|
1/8/2012 |
19:40 |
Women's Individual Sabre-Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Jiyeon Kim (Korea) |
Sofya Velikaya (Russia) |
Olga Kharlan (Ukraine) |
|
1/8/2012 |
11:15 |
Men's Individual Epee - Round of 16 |
Hungary - Norway |
RESULT |
Hungary 7: 15 Norway
|
2/8/2012 |
12:00 |
Women's Team Foil- Semifinals |
Korea vs Russia |
RESULT |
Korea 32 - 44 Russia
|
2/8/2012 |
12:00 |
Women's Team Foil- Semifinals |
Italy vs France |
RESULT |
Italy 45 - 22 France
|
2/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Team Foil- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Italy |
Russia |
Korea |
|
3/8/2012 |
12:30 |
Men's Team Sabre- Semifinals |
Russia vs Romania |
RESULT |
Russia 43 - 45 Romania
|
3/8/2012 |
14:30 |
Men's Team Sabre- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Korea |
Romania |
Italy |
|
3/8/2012 |
12:30 |
Men's Team Sabre- Semifinals |
Korea vs Italy |
RESULT |
Korea 45 - 37 Italy
|
4/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Team Epee- Semifinals |
Korea vs United States |
RESULT |
Korea 45 - 36 United States
|
4/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Team Epee- Final |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Yujie Sun/ Na Li/ Xiaojuan Luo (China) |
A Lam Shin/ Injeong Choi/ Hyojung Jung (Korea) |
Maya Lawrence/ Susannah Scanlan/ Courtney Hurley (USA) |
|
4/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Women's Team Epee- Semifinals |
China vs Russia |
RESULT |
China 20 - 19 Russia
|
5/8/2012 |
12:00 |
Men's Team Foil- Semifinals |
Italy vs United States |
RESULT |
Italy 45 - 24 United States
|
5/8/2012 |
12:00 |
Men's Team Foil- Semifinals |
Germany vs Japan |
RESULT |
Germany 40 - 41 Japan
|
5/8/2012 |
15:00 |
Men's Team Foil- Finals |
- |
RESULT |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Andrea Cassara' / Valerio Aspromonte/ Andrea Baldini (Italy) |
Yuki Ota. Kenta Chida / Ryo Miyake (Japan) |
Peter Joppich / Benjamin Kleibrink / Sebastian Bachmann (Germany) |
|