Sunday, December 4, 2022
Cities & Towns
search
 
read read read read


   Travel Related Information
travel
next Tourist Information Centre
next Airline Offices
next Train Timings
train

Train Timings

Monday-1, Tuesday-2,Wednesday-3, Thursday-4, Friday-5, Saturday-6,Sunday-7
 
Train No. Train Name Starting Station Days  Arrival Departure
12864 YPR Howrah Exp Yasvantpur Jn Daily 09:25 09:40
5D112 MTM BZA Passenger Machilipatnam  Daily 09:40 Destination Station
5432SC COA-BZW Passenger Kakinada Port Daily 09:45 Destination Station
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum CNTL Daily 10:05 10:20
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Jn Daily 10:20 10:35
5482SC NS-GNT Passenger Narasapur Daily 10:30 10:40
5418SC MCLA BVRM Passenger Macherla Daily 10:30 10:50
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Jn Daily 11:00 11:20
12804 VSKP SWRN J Express H Nizamuddin 7, 3 11:05 11:25
12512 Raptisagar Express Trivandrum Central 7, 2, 3 06:05 11:50
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam Daily 11:50 12:00
5M171 DKJ BZA Passenger Dornakal Jn Daily 12:00 Destination Station
5273  Kakinada Passenger Tirupati Daily 12:00 12:30
12663 HWH TPJ Express Howrah Jn 7, 4 12:25 12:40
5D114 MTM_BZA Passenger Machilipatnam Daily 12:50 Destination Station
17406 Krishna Express Nizamabad Daily 12:55 13:15
5477SC GDR BZA Passenger Gudur Jn Daily 13:00 Destination Station
15627 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Cntl 7 13:05 13:20
5411SC GNT-BZA Passenger Guntur Jn Daily 13:10 Destination Station
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati Daily 13:15 13:30
12706 SC BZA Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 13:30 13:40
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 13:30 13:45
2077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 7, 1, 3,4, 5 13:35 Destination station
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central 7 13:05 13:55
1D146 Simhadri Express Vishakapatnam Daily 14:10 14:20
12803 Swarna Jayanti Express Vishakapatnam 1, 5 14:20 14:40
11019 Konark Express Mumbai CST Daily 14:00 14:55
18553 Vishakapatnam Express Vishakapatnam 1, 5 14:40 15:00
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Daily 14:45 15:15
5274SC Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port Daily 15:10 15:40
5274 Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port Daily 15:10 15:40
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central Daily 15:35 15:50
11405 Kakinada Express Manmad Jn 7, 4 15:50 16:10
12705 BZA SC Express Guntur Jn Daily 15:50 16:00
16357 Gurudev Express Nagarcoil Jn 7 16:00 16:20
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 16:30 16:50
12656 Navajivan Express Chennai Central Daily 16:35 16:50
5D153 MABD BZA Passenger Mahbubabad Daily 16:45 Destination Station
12863 HWH YPR Express Howrah Jn Daily 16:45 17:00
8563 Vishakapatnam Bangalore Prasan Vishakapatnam Daily 17:30 17:45
18463 Prasanthi Express Vishakapatnam Daily 17:30 17:45
18463A Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar Daily 17:30 17:45
5481SC GNT NS Fast Passenger Guntur Jn Daily 17:45 18:05
5498SC NS GNT Passenger Narasapur Daily 17:55 18:10
5M160 OGL BZA Passenger Ongole Daily 18:00 Destination Station
5160SC OGL BZA Passenger Ongole Daily 18:00 Destination Station
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur 7, 4, 5 16:10 18:20
13351 DHN ALLP Express Dhanbad Jn Daily 18:20 18:40
17480 TPTY PURI EXP Tirupati 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 18:30 18:50
18189 Tata Allp Express Tatanagar Jn Daily 18:20 18:55
12717 Ratnachalam Express Vishakapatnam Daily 18:35 Destination Station
5426EO Vishakapatnam-Vijayawada Passenger Vishakapatnam Daily 18:45 Destination station
5M159 GNT-BZA Passenger Guntur Jn Daily 19:05 Destination station
5353SC BDCR BZA Passenger Bhadarachalam Road Daily 19:20 Destination station
17202 Golconda Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 19:50 20:05
5D118 MTM-BZA Passenger Machilipatnam Daily 20:00 Destination Station
8561 Vishakapatnam-Nizamuddin Link Vishakapatnam Daily 20:00 20:20
18561A Nizamuddin Express Anakapalle Daily 20:00 20:20
5476SC GDV-BZA Passenger Gudivada Jn Daily 20:30 Destination station
16044 Circar Express Kakinada Port Daily 20:45 21:05
5D130 GNT-BZA Passenger Guntur Jn Daily 21:00 Destination Station
5M130 GNT-BZA Passenger Guntur Jn Daily 21:00 Destination station
17488 Tirumala Express Vishakapatnam Daily 21:00 21:15
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central Daily 21:10 Destination Station
12861 Link-Dakshin Express Vishakapatnam Daily 21:10 21:35
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 21:25 21:40
12890 YPR Tata Express Yasvantpur Jn 1 21:40 22:00
12714 Satavahana Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 21:50 Destination Station
17049 MTM SC Express Machilipatnam Daily 21:55 22:20
5423SC GDR BZA Passenger Gudur Jn Daily 22:15 Destination Station
5423 GDR BZA Passenger Gudur Jn Daily 22:15 Destination Station
17255 NS Hyderabad Express Narasapur Daily 22:20 22:35
2603 HWH MAS Mail Howrah Jn Daily 20:30 22:45
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town Daily 22:50 23:05
17016 Vishaka Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 22:50 23:00
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:05 23:20
12763 Padmavathi Express Tirupati 7, 1, 3, 5, 6  23:25 23:35
16324 SHM=TVC Express Shalimar 7, 2 20:40 23:45
12616 GT Express New Delhi  Daily 23:15 23:40
12727 Godavari Express Vishakapatnam Daily 23:40 23:55
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Daily 00:15 00:25
12669 Gangakaveri Express Chennai Central 1, 6 00:20 00:30
12737 Gouthami Express Kakinada Port Daily 00:20 00:35
16039 Varanasi Express Chennai Central 1, 6 00:30 00:40
17015 Vishaka Express Bhubaneshwar Daily 00:35 00:45
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 01:00 01:10
5D106 BVRM-BZA Passenger Bhimavaram Jn Daily 01:00 Destination station
11999 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 01:05 01:15
1SITST Divertion Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 01:05 01:15
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central Daily 01:15 01:25
12709 Simhapuri Express Gudur Jn Daily 01:35 01:45
16032 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi 2, 5, 6 00:40 02:00
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central Daily 02:00 02:10
12510 GHY-SBC-Express Guwahati 7, 1, 2 21:40 02:25
50209 TPTY MTM Passenger Tirupati 1, 4, 6 02:15 02:35
5209SC TPTY MTM Passenger Tirupati 1, 4, 6 02:15 02:35
12968 JP Madras Express Jaipur 7, 5 02:20 02:30
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore CY Jn Daily 02:45 03:05
17226 Amaravati Express Hubli Jn 1, 3, 6 02:50 Destination station
12738 Goutami Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 03:00 03:15
16043 Circar Express Chennai Central Daily 03:10 03:30
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati Daily 03:20 03:30
12710 Simhapuri Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 03:25 03:35
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Jn Daily 03:25 03:30
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central 1 04:00 04:10
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central Daily 04:15 04:25
17256 Narasapur Express Hyderabad Deccan Daily 04:25 04:45
17050 Machilipatnam Express Secunderabad Jn Daily 04:50 05:05
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar Daily 05:00 05:20
15629 Guwahati Express Chennai Egmore 1 05:30 05:40
1T869R ALLP BKSC Express Alleppey Daily 05:40 06:05
16328 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 1, 4 06:05 06:20
2604 Howrah Mail Chennai Central Daily 06:20 06:35
M3TST Howrah Mail Chennai Central Daily 06:20 06:35
1CMTST Full Cancel Express Chennai Central  Daily 06:20 06:35
6004 Howrah Mail Chennai Central Daily 06:20 06:35
18564 Prasanthi Express BangaloreCY Jn Daily 06:25 06:40
7201 Golconda Guntur Jn Daily 06:30 06:40
13352 Dhanbad Express Allepy Daily 07:10 07:30
18562 NZM-VSKP Link Express Kazipet Jn Daily 07:15 07:35
17479 Puri TPTY Express Puri 7, 1, 3, 4, 5 08:00 08:20
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Jn Daily 08:45 09:00
5472 RGDA BZA Passenger Mavli Jn Daily 09:00 Destination Station
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Jn Daily 09:00 09:30
5441 OGL BZA Passenger Ongole Daily 09:15 Destination Station
5441SC OGL BZA Passenger Ongole Daily 09:15 Destination Station
5337SC KZJ BZA Passenger Kazipet Jn Daily 09:20 Destination Station
12864 YPR Howrah Express Yasvantpur Jn Daily 09:25 09:40

*All schedules are subject to change without prior notice. Please verify the time before departure.